Having trouble reading this email? View in your web browser
 The Sharenet Daily 
Tuesday, 03 March 2015 - 20:00
 
Charts
News
Top News
Markets
SA Business
Company News
Company Results
World Markets (Spot Prices)
JSE Today
JSE Trading Statistics
Major Moves
Index Summary
Latest Consensus Changes / Results Expected
Recent Dividends / Ex Div
Upcoming AGMs
Stock Exchange News Service (SENS)


Charts
Sharenet Securities - smarter investing | online

* Lightning quick order entry and cancelation
* Sophisticated portfolio and share selection tools
* Lowest rates in South Africa: only 0.3% commission

 
Seed Weekly - Income Tax

Last week, the South Africa Minister of Finance tabled the government budget in parliament. This process actually provides a very detailed look into government finances. Naturally of most interest are some of the specific changes to the tax act that will affect both individual and corporate taxpayers. In Western democracies we have become so accustomed to high rates of tax on both the corporate and individual level, that we think that this has always been the norm in society.

Yes, the concept of a tax has been around for much of civilisation and, in the case of the Roman Empire, consisted of a modest percentage levied against wealth in the form of land, homes, slaves etc. Rome also collected customs duties on imports and exports as well as a form of sales tax.

But in many ways the concept of an income tax as we understand it is a relatively modern concept – modern in that it has been around since approximately 1800 in Great Britain, introduced to pay for weapons and equipment for the French Revolutionary War. A tax on income does presuppose that there is a common understanding and recording of receipts and expenses, accurate recording of profits and reliable records etc.

In the US the first income tax was suggested during the war of 1812 but was never inaugurated. Then the Tax Act of 1862 was passed with rates of 3% on income above $600 and 5% on income above $10 000. It was primarily to finance the Civil War and while the population accepted the tax imposed, compliance was not very high at all.

In the US, this Act was repealed in 1872 and in 1913 an amendment was passed, which allowed Congress authority to tax US citizens on income from whatever source derived. Over the years the tax act has become progressively more complicated.

In South Africa, income tax was first introduced in 1914. The tax Act was updated again in 1962 and from that stage has gone through numerous updates and amendments. It is known as a progressive income tax system in that the higher the earnings, the higher the rate of tax. In the latest budget announcement the top tax rate was increased from 40% to 41%.

In the latest budget for the year ahead, government is looking to bring in tax revenue of just shy of R1,2 trillion, up from R1,1 trillion. The three biggest components of this revenue are individual tax at 36%, VAT at 26% and corporate tax at 19%. The main sources of tax revenue are reflected in the table below.

Expenditure is budgeted to come in at R1,35 trillion, leaving a budget deficit of R162 billion which will need to be financed through the raising of fresh government debt.

The country’s gross domestic product (GDP) is expected to be in the region of R4,2 trillion and so revenue as a percentage of GDP comes in at 28,4%, while expenditure comes in at a massive 32,2%. The budgeted deficit as a percentage of GDP is a number that is followed closely. This is now budgeted to come in at 3,9%.

As the government’s debt burden increases, so does the interest component in servicing this debt, which in itself is a large component of expenditure. The interest bill was R121 billion in last financial year and in three years’ time is expected to grow to R158 billion and average 3,2% of GDP.

However, because of the threat of an investment downgrade, despite increasing in absolute terms, debt as a percentage of GDP has been revised downwards from the projection in the medium term budget policy statement in October 2014. Total gross loan debt as a percentage of GDP is expected to rise to 46% now to 47,6% in three years’ time.

There is little argument that the South African government has little wriggle room when it comes to increasing government expenditure, raising meaningful levels of new taxes and increasing its debt levels, without having an adverse consequence. Just like any business or household that has a tight budget and high levels of debt – i.e. higher than annual revenue – it has no choice but to continue to look for ways to increase its revenue. But probably of greater importance is to look for ways to ensure greater efficiency in expenditure. This is going to be the real challenge in the years ahead.

Regards

Ian de Lange

Source : taxworld.org

www.seedinvestments.co.za
info@seedinvestments.co.za
021 914 4966

Tue, 03 Mar 2015
Top News
[IMAGE]
The rand firmed late on Tuesday after tumbling to two-and-a-half week lows earlier when rating's agency Fitch warned that South Africa could lose its investment grade status.  Full story

[IMAGE]
Local markets The JSE closed 0.34% higher today, overcoming an 2.75% loss in gold mining shares and a 0.28% fall in financials.  Full story
Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu warned U.S. President Barack Obama on Tuesday against accepting a nuclear deal with Iran that would be a "countdown to a potential nuclear nightmare" by a country that "will always be an enemy of America".  Full story
Iran on Tuesday rejected as "unacceptable" U.S. President Barack Obama's demand that it freeze sensitive nuclear activities for at least 10 years, but said it would continue talks aimed at securing a deal, Iran's semi-official Fars news agency reported.  Full story
Rival Libyan forces carried out tit-for-tat air strikes on oil terminals and an airport on Tuesday, escalating their battle for control of the oil-producing country days before United Nations peace talks are to resume in Morocco.  Full story
 
Markets
Gold steadied on Tuesday as the dollar eased against a basket of currencies, helping the metal to recover from early losses that briefly. . .  Full story
U.S. stock prices fell on Tuesday, with the Dow Jones industrial average and Standard & Poor's 500 receding from their record highs, while. . .  Full story
Hong Kong shares surrendered early gains and closed lower on Tuesday, as losses in mainland China markets outweighed initial optimism fueled by overnight bullishness. . .  Full story
China's main stock indexes fell more than 2 percent on Tuesday as excitement over a weekend interest rate cut was extinguished by worries. . .  Full story

Japan's Nikkei share average edged down in choppy trade on Tuesday as investors took profits from recent gains, while Sharp Corp tumbled on. . .  Full story
Australian shares ended down 0.4 percent on Tuesday, reversing early gains as investors showed their disappointment with the central bank's decision to keep its. . .  Full story
U.S. stock prices rallied on Monday, with the Nasdaq composite crossing 5,000 for the first time in 15 years, while the dollar touched. . .  Full story
Australian shares are likely to track Wall Street higher on Tuesday, although caution will prevail ahead of a keenly awaited policy decision by. . .  Full story
SA Business
The administrators of the failed South African lender African Bank Investments said on Tuesday they were in talks to appoint a. . .  Full story
Barclays Africa Group has applied for a Nigerian banking licence and wants to take over the Egypt and Zimbabwe units still. . .  Full story
South Africa's business confidence index edged higher to 92.8 in February from 89.3 in the previous month, although the outlook for. . .  Full story
Nigerian conglomerate Honeywell group plans to invest 150 billion naira ($750 mln) over the next 2-3 years to fund growth across. . .  Full story

Japan's NTT Communications Corp said on Tuesday it has agreed to buy German data centre firm e-shelter, becoming Europe's third-biggest operator in the sector. . .  Full story
South African retailer The Foschini Group aims to almost triple the number of its stores across the rest of Africa over the next. . .  Full story
Cairo-based African Export-Import Bank (Afreximbank) has signed an agreement with the private sector arm of the Islamic Development Bank to explore sharia-compliant financing and investment. . .  Full story
South Africa's Royal Bafokeng Platinum said on Tuesday full-year earnings rose 38 percent, due to higher sales, cost cuts and as. . .  Full story

Barclays Africa has applied for a licence to operate in Nigeria and is "keen" to take over operations in Egypt and Zimbabwe that still belong to its parent company, its chief executive said on Tuesday.. . .  Full story
Company News
We wish to advise that the Board of Growthpoint has appointed Mr Estienne de Klerk (formerly ˘Executive Director÷) as Managing Director. . .  Full story
Shareholders are referred to the announcement released on 27 February 2015 and are advised that the annual general meeting will be. . .  Full story
Further to the previous announcement regarding the order sanctioned by the court and the cautionary announcements, the last of which was. . .  Full story
In terms of a general authority granted by Value shareholders at the CompanyĂs annual general meeting held on 14 October 2014,. . .  Full story

Bondholders of the Shoprite Investments Convertible Bond are hereby advised that the SHPCB convertible bond will commence trading ex-interest, with respect. . .  Full story
As announced previously, shareholders are hereby advised that there is no change to the companyĂs financial circumstances and it remains in. . .  Full story
Shareholders are hereby advised that Pioneer has agreed to invest in a new company, Food Concepts Pioneer Ltd. (˘FCPL÷), together with. . .  Full story
The Annual Financial Statements of CIL for the period ended 31 August 2014 are available from the company secretary, on request,. . .  Full story
Company Results
Revenue for the interim period increased to R170.5 million (R156.8 million). Gross profit rose to R85.6 million (R82 million), while total. . .  Full story
Revenue for the year shot up to R1.408 billion (2010: R1.186 billion). Income before taxation decreased to R967.3 million (2013: R1.013. . .  Full story
Turnover jumped 16.5% to R104.4 billion (R89.6 billion) and gross income grew 18.3% to R21.0 billion (R17.8 billion). Trading profit came. . .  Full story
Revenue for the interim period increased to R17 billion (R15.3 billion). Operating profit came in at R356 million (R306 million), while. . .  Full story
World Markets (Spot Prices)
NameTimeRPMove% Move
JSE Overall17:0053130.34177.430.34%
JSE Top 4017:0046976.08202.270.43%
JSE Gold17:001335.85-37.84-2.75%
JSE Financial17:0044012.39-125.02-0.28%
JSE Industrial17:0074817.57474.390.64%
JSE Indust 2517:0066478.15490.270.74%
JSE Resource17:0044980.43119.400.27%
DJ Futures19:3218150.00-102.00-0.56%
DJ Ind19:5818168.54-120.09-0.66%
SP 50019:582102.36-15.03-0.71%
Nasdaq19:584963.72-44.38-0.89%
FTSE 10018:356889.13-51.51-0.74%
DAX19:0811280.36-130.00-1.14%
CAC4019:084869.25-48.07-0.98%
Nikkei08:4818815.16-11.72-0.06%
Shanghai09:303263.05-73.23-2.19%
Hang-Seng06:2824892.254.810.02%
All Ords07:485902.90-23.40-0.39%
NZSE 5006:285893.66.990.02%
NameTimeRPMove% Move
Gold $19:591204.69-1.13-0.09%
Gold R19:5714152.25-40.01-0.28%
Gold R/kg19:58454891-3820-0.83%
Silver $19:5916.2650-.1450-0.88%
Platinum $19:591186.40.900.08%
Palladium $19:59829.802.170.26%
R18616:557.70.080.98%
R20416:546.92.071.02%
R20716:557.13.081.06%
Brent Crude19:5861.24-1.34-2.14%
Rand / Dollar19:5911.7465-0.0243-0.21%
Rand / Pound19:5518.0294-0.0155-0.09%
Rand / Euro19:5513.1526-0.0052-0.04%
Rand / NZD19:578.89180.05100.58%
Rand / AUD19:559.20140.06520.71%
Yen / Dollar19:59119.5750-0.6040-0.50%
Euro / Dollar19:550.8923-0.0017-0.19%
Dollar / Euro19:591.12010.00220.20%
Pound / Dollar19:550.6498-0.0009-0.14%

Click here for the Sharenet Spot Price page
The JSE Today

Trading Statistics
DateAdv.Decl.Unch.ActivesVolumeValueTradesOrders
03/03/201519116467422265,174,369R18,275,885,947274453276620
02/03/201514720856411266,872,143R14,947,408,970245063881075
27/02/201518717856421277,700,447R18,053,885,6432147911456233
26/02/201518915460403248,252,184R16,413,222,0392074841167403
25/02/201518018859427243,225,926R19,217,392,6382297901377165
* Includes all listed instruments on the JSE
Major Moves Up
SharenameSaleMove% MoveVolume
1 EQSTRA  3845817.79.%3052603
2 CENRAND  3254415.66.%20945
3 DIPULA-B  125015013.64.%487861
4 ATLATSA  2352511.90.%9741
5 EFFICIENT  450409.76.%849
6 SABVEST-N  22991999.48.%24200
7 SANTOVA  360236.82.%94513
8 TRNSHEX  340154.62.%13921
9 NET1UEPS  157505893.88.%4363
10 GRANPRADE  647243.85.%285959
11 EASTPLATS  1401503.70.%2600
12 MUSTEK  980353.70.%83848
13 CSG  19773.68.%13167
14 TFG  171596033.64.%3137135
15 TEX  1190403.48.%347577
16 NEPI  143004813.48.%246590
17 BIDVEST  3245010503.34.%936852
18 CAPITEC  4332713503.22.%700893
19 COMAIR  595183.12.%505056
20 TIGBRANDS  3572910593.05.%566372

Click here for more Major Moves...
Major Moves Down
SharenameSaleMove% MoveVolume
1 EHSV  230-39-14.50.%9780
2 KIBO  115-10-8.00.%12852
3 MMG  1750-149-7.85.%150
4 DIAMONDCP  175-12-6.42.%200
5 ASSORE  14010-931-6.23.%148569
6 KEATON   202-12-5.61.%22257
7 ARM   11358-651-5.42.%377867
8 ASTRAPAK  465-25-5.10.%2141574
9 BASREAD  380-20-5.00.%469250
10 LONMIN  2675-117-4.19.%1829333
11 RBPLAT  5469-236-4.14.%73394
12 DRDGOLD  233-10-4.12.%874090
13 GFIELDS  5124-219-4.10.%3491218
14 AVENG  1527-60-3.78.%245095
15 YORK  260-10-3.70.%65700
16 CAT  1610-55-3.30.%32209
17 B-AFRICA  18425-625-3.28.%2351891
18 PINNACLE  1064-36-3.27.%1530230
19 GLENCORE  5262-158-2.92.%1899786
20 TRADEH  1850-50-2.63.%131012

Click here for more Major Moves...

New Highs
SharenameSaleHighMove% MoveVolume
1 DIPULA-B  1250125015013.64.%487861
2 NET1UEPS  15750158005893.88.%4363
3 MUSTEK  980980353.70.%83848
4 NEPI  14300144994813.48.%246590
5 CAPITEC  433274384913503.22.%700893
6 COMAIR  595617183.12.%505056
7 ROCKCASTL  31003125612.01.%3158299
8 EOH  13671138081711.27.%378722
9 TRANSCAP  92992990.98.%105075
10 ETFPLD  97429784830.86.%627786
11 BATS  68130688374950.73.%295843
12 CASHBIL  21750226711150.53.%112936
13 INVPLC  1042410555360.35.%888314
14 REDEFINE  1200121030.25.%12467065
15 NETCARE  4168422480.19.%3416069
16 MONDIPLCP  2396924302340.14.%1033071
17 RMIH  4533459060.13.%1157853
18 TELKOM  85008578110.13.%1539467
19 MONDILTDP  2377824026300.13.%516659
20 CAPCO  74307570-20-0.27.%1291153

Click here for more Major Moves...
New Lows
SharenameSaleLowMove% MoveVolume
1 LONMIN  26752600-117-4.19.%1829333
2 IMPLATS  70006610-57-0.81.%2530443
3 WBHO  1136010890100.09.%137443

Click here for more Major Moves...

Index Summary
Index NameRPMove% Move
Top 4046,976.08202.270.43%
Industrial74,817.57474.390.64%
Mid Cap74,467.76-53.31-0.07%
Small Cap60,347.72-332.74-0.55%
Resource 2044,980.43119.400.27%
Industrial 2566,478.15490.270.74%
Financial 1516,748.74-89.57-0.53%
Financial & Ind. 3070,936.60295.860.42%
All Share53,130.34177.430.34%
Oil & Gas 31,436.79101.320.32%
Mining 27,702.5229.270.11%
Gold Mining1,335.85-37.84-2.75%
Platinum Mining34.58-.48-1.37%
GENERAL MINING8,075.5856.300.70%
Oil & Gas Producers 16,902.9854.480.32%
Basic Materials 25,420.0515.750.06%
Chemicals 22,428.03-113.09-0.50%
Forestry & Paper 40,629.6938.150.09%
Industrial Metals 12,910.87-259.99-1.97%
Industrials 47,561.38679.901.45%
General Industrials 167.063.842.35%
Consumer Goods 66,581.47354.060.53%
Automobiles & Parts 7,493.09-124.55-1.64%
Household Goods455.69-11-2.35%
Health Care 11,275.9441.680.37%
Beverages 227.292.861.27%
Index NameRPMove% Move
Food Producers 9,413.1499.841.07%
Personal Goods 1,033.223.600.35%
Consumer Services 15,746.6088.450.56%
General Retailers 84,427.79654.910.78%
Travel & Leisure 6,623.5478.501.20%
Media 372.632.020.55%
Support Services 2,807.8314.810.53%
Telecommunications 10,413.52104.421.01%
Financials 44,012.39-125.02-0.28%
Banks 76,173.40-856.69-1.11%
Non-life Insurance 57,881.81-564.05-0.97%
Life Insurance 42,101.81-45.77-0.11%
General Financial 4,076.8411.340.28%
Technology 56,172.63132.520.24%
SHARIAH TOP40 3,682.00140.39%
FTSE/JSE SHARIAH ALL3,952.0160.15%
COAL MINING13,905.93-348-2.44%
FTSE JSE Fledgling 6,988.33550.79%
FTSE/JSE Alt X 1,482.63130.91%
SA LISTED PROPERTY 661.600.33%
CAPPED PROPERTY 570.320.34%
RESOURCE 24,734.63350.14%
DIVIDEND PLUS242.35-1-0.30%
FTSE/JSE RAFI 4010,027.40180.18%
Capped Top 4025,071.211050.42%
Capped All Share26,948.68900.34%
JSE TABACO 8,705.82630.73%

Click here for the Sharenet Index Summary page
Latest Consensus Changes**
CodeCompany NameStatusUpdated
MSMMASSMART HOLDINGS LTDSELL02/03/2015
LBHLIBERTY HOLDINGS LTD ORDHOLD02/03/2015
LONLONMIN PLCBUY27/02/2015
IMPIMPALA PLATINUM HOLDINGS ...HOLD27/02/2015
RMIRAND MERCH INS HLDGS LTDSELL27/02/2015
Results Expected**
ExpectedCompany NameFin. Date
04/03/2015CAPEVINHDecember 2014 (Interim)
04/03/2015EQSTRADecember 2014 (Interim)
04/03/2015EQSTRADADecember 2014 (Interim)
04/03/2015EQSTRADBDecember 2014 (Interim)
04/03/2015MMI HLDGSDecember 2014 (Interim)

Recent Dividends**
Share NameDec-DateLDTPay-DateAmount
TIMESMED02/03/1530/04/1511/05/15ZAR 0.3000
SA CORP02/03/1520/03/1530/03/15ZAR 0.1802
ASCEN B02/03/1520/03/1530/03/15ZAR 0.1128
FAIRVEST02/03/1520/03/1530/03/15ZAR 0.0743
BIDVEST02/03/1510/04/1520/04/15ZAR 4.2600
Ex Div**
Share NameDec-DateLDTPay-DateAmount
HUDACO30/01/1527/02/1509/03/15ZAR 3.1000
ASSORE11/02/1527/02/1509/03/15ZAR 3.0000
WOOLIES12/02/1527/02/1509/03/15ZAR 0.9650
GFIELDS12/02/1527/02/1509/03/15ZAR 0.2000
ARROWA10/02/1527/02/1509/03/15ZAR 0.1855

Upcoming AGMs**
CodeCompany NameDateStatus
BEGBeige Holdings Ltd.06/03/2015Confirmed
BEGPBeige Holdings Ltd.06/03/2015Confirmed
BEGP2Beige Holdings Ltd.06/03/2015Confirmed

Stock Exchange News Service
DateTimeHeadline
03/03/201517:50SOUTHERN VIEW FINANCE LTD - Disclosable event: Significant litigation proceeding...
03/03/201517:25OLD MUTUAL PLC - Public Opening Position Disclosure/Dealing Disclosure by a Pers...
03/03/201517:20GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED - Change in director's responsibilities
03/03/201517:13CULLINAN HOLDINGS LIMITED - Results of Annual General Meeting ("AGM")
03/03/201517:10ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LIMITED - Dealing in securities by an Executive Director and t...
03/03/201517:10OLD MUTUAL PLC - Public Opening Position Disclosure/Dealing Disclosure by a Pers...
03/03/201517:08CONSOLIDATED INFRASTRUCTURE GRP LTD - Correction announcement: No change stateme...
03/03/201517:05ARROWHEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED - TRP121: Notification of acquisition of beneficia...
03/03/201517:00INVESTEC LIMITED - INL\INP - Transactions in Investec Limited Ordinary Shares
03/03/201516:48TOWER PROPERTY FUND LIMITED - TRP121: Notification of acquisition of beneficial ...
03/03/201516:45OLD MUTUAL PLC - Public Opening Position Disclosure/Dealing Disclosure by a Pers...
03/03/201516:35MIRANDA MINERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED - Suspension update and renewal of cautionary a...
03/03/201516:30DIPULA INCOME FUND LIMITED - TRP121: Notification of a disposal of beneficial in...
03/03/201516:30PSG KONSULT LIMITED - Dealing in securities by an associate of a director of a m...
03/03/201516:30SUN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - Posting of Circular and Notice of Meeting
03/03/201516:25VALUE GROUP LIMITED - Repurchase of ordinary shares
03/03/201516:10OLD MUTUAL PLC - Public Opening Position Disclosure/Dealing Disclosure by a Pers...
03/03/201516:03SHOPRITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED - SHPCB-Interest Payment
03/03/201515:55OLD MUTUAL PLC - Public Opening Position Disclosure/Dealing Disclosure by a Pers...
03/03/201515:50ACUCAP PROPERTIES LIMITED - Dealings by a director of a major subsidiary
03/03/201515:40PSV HOLDINGS LIMITED - Notification in terms of Section 122(3) of the Companies ...
03/03/201515:40OLD MUTUAL PLC - Public Opening Position Disclosure/Dealing Disclosure by a Pers...
03/03/201515:35MAS REAL ESTATE INC - Trading Statement
03/03/201515:35PSV HOLDINGS LIMITED - Notification in Terms of Section 122(3) of the Companies ...
03/03/201515:16RMB CIS MANCO (PTY) LIMITED - Distribution announcement - Salient dates - RMBT40
03/03/201515:15RMB CIS MANCO (PTY) LIMITED - Distribution announcement - Salient dates - RMBMID
03/03/201515:15RMB CIS MANCO (PTY) LIMITED - Distribution announcement - Salient dates - RMBINF
03/03/201515:15CAPITAL & COUNTIES PROPERTIES PLC - Block Listing Application in Connection with...
03/03/201515:01CAPITAL & COUNTIES PROPERTIES PLC - Notification of Major Interests in Shares
03/03/201515:00CAPITAL & COUNTIES PROPERTIES PLC - Notification of Major Interests in Shares
03/03/201514:56PURPLE GROUP LIMITED - Trading statement
03/03/201514:55CITY LODGE HOTELS LIMITED - Directors Dealings In Securities
03/03/201514:55GRINDROD INDEX TRACKER MAN RF PTY LTD - Listing of 200 000 Additional Proptrax T...
03/03/201514:30WOOLWORTHS HOLDINGS LIMITED - Dealings in securities by a director
03/03/201514:30OLD MUTUAL PLC - Total Voting Rights and Shares in Issue
03/03/201514:25SYNERGY INCOME FUND LIMITED - Changes to the board of directors and change of co...
03/03/201514:00STEINHOFF INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD - Unaudited results for the six months ende...
03/03/201513:45FORTRESS INCOME FUND LIMITED - Approval of amended memorandum of incorporation a...
03/03/201513:17FIRSTRAND BANK LIMITED - FRS123-Listing of Tap Issue
03/03/201512:45ASCENSION PROPERTIES LIMITED - TRP121: Notification of change in beneficial inte...
03/03/201512:30Transnet SOC Limited - APPOINTMENT OF PHETOLO RAMOSEBUDI AS TRANSNET SOC Ltd TRE...
03/03/201512:30ANGLO AMERICAN PLC - Directors / PDMRs interests
03/03/201511:30IVUZI INVESTMENTS LIMITED - IVA510 - Full Capital Redemption
03/03/201511:30SABMILLER PLC - Confirmation of Directorate Change
03/03/201511:22PUTPROP LIMITED - Unaudited Condensed Interim Financial Results for the six mont...
03/03/201510:48TORRE INDUSTRIES LIMITED - Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Interim Results for ...
03/03/201510:45PSG GROUP LIMITED - Exercise And Acceptance Of Options By Directors In Terms Of ...
03/03/201510:45ZEDER INVESTMENTS LIMITED - Exercise And Acceptance Of Options By A Director
03/03/201510:42PINNACLE POINT GROUP LIMITED - Voluntary announcement on the suspension of the c...
03/03/201510:00PIONEER FOOD GROUP LIMITED - Voluntary Announcement Butterfield Bakeries Invest...
03/03/201509:47CONSOLIDATED INFRASTRUCTURE GRP LTD - Annual Financial Statements Period ended ...
03/03/201509:30DELTA EMD LIMITED - Completion of the Australia Plant Site Disposal
03/03/201509:20AQUARIUS PLATINUM LIMITED - Sale of Everest Mine - Update
03/03/201509:10AQUARIUS PLATINUM LIMITED - Final Director's Interest Notice
03/03/201509:05THE SPAR GROUP LIMITED - Notice pursuant to section 45(5) of the Companies Act
03/03/201509:05GROUP FIVE LIMITED - Dealing in securities by the company secretary and director...
03/03/201509:01AFRICAN BANK LIMITED - Update on Curatorship, restructuring, further cautionary ...
03/03/201509:00BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC - British American Tobacco submits notice of propos...
03/03/201509:00GLENCORE PLC - Preliminary Results
03/03/201509:00NEW GOLD ISSUER LIMITED - Additional Listing of NewGold Platinum Debentures
03/03/201509:00ROYAL BAFOKENG PLATINUM LIMITED - Posting of Integrated Report, Notice of AGM an...
03/03/201509:00DENEL SOC LIMITED - Final New Financial Instrument Listing - DENG57
03/03/201509:00SEKUNJALO INVESTMENTS LIMITED - Renewal of cautionary
03/03/201508:58AFRICA ETF ISSUER LTD (RF) - Listing of additional AfricaPlatinum debentures - ...
03/03/201508:41EQSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED - Unaudited interim results for the six months ended ...
03/03/201508:30INVESTEC BANK LIMITED - IVC054 CLN Listing
03/03/201507:30ROYAL BAFOKENG PLATINUM LIMITED - Audited Annual Results for the Year Ended 31 D...
03/03/201507:30METAIR INVESTMENTS LIMITED - Publication of Mutlu Aku results
03/03/201507:10CASHBUILD LIMITED - Audited interim results and dividend declaration December 20...
03/03/201507:06ABSA BANK LIMITED - Audited summary consolidated financial results for the repor...
03/03/201507:05ROCKWELL DIAMONDS INCORPORATED - Rockwell Announces Filing of Preliminary Short ...
03/03/201507:05BARCLAYS AFRICA GROUP LIMITED - Audited summary consolidated financial results f...
03/03/201507:05MERAFE RESOURCES LIMITED - Summarised Consolidated Financial Statements for the ...

Click here for more SENS news