HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixraf (STXRAF)
Long Name Satrix Rafi 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1287-10-0.7813321260693,162
Quarter-to-date1278-1-0.08136012603,304,984
Year-to-date1476-199-13.48149690312,993,303
7 Days1307-30-2.3013071260160,343
14 Days1332-55-4.1313321260306,818
21 Days127340.3113321260544,853
1 Month1322-45-3.4013401260819,975
2 Months1311-34-2.59136012602,451,545
3 Months127250.39136012603,342,224
6 Months100427327.19136010047,683,646
1 Year1415-138-9.75150990318,150,067
2 Years1460-183-12.53154890335,429,226
3 Years1358-81-5.96154890355,275,175
5 Years110517215.57154890386,561,939
10 Years66161693.191548661241,841,972

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox