HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixraf (STXRAF)
Long Name Satrix Rafi 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date195300.00195319539,912
Quarter-to-date195300.00195319539,912
Year-to-date1996-43-2.15223619356,806,721
7 Days1935180.9320041935224,705
14 Days2019-66-3.2720191935320,111
21 Days2061-108-5.2420611935398,761
1 Month2149-196-9.1221491935654,492
2 Months2148-195-9.08215119351,545,875
3 Months2236-283-12.66223619352,599,724
6 Months1996-43-2.15223619356,806,721
1 Year168526815.912236164310,894,515
2 Years127867552.822236119024,533,202
3 Years151943428.57223690344,048,849
5 Years120974461.54223690380,720,841
10 Years7861,167148.472236783181,041,704

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox