HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrix40 (STX40)
Long Name Satrix 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date51342013.92533551341,000,354
Quarter-to-date50382975.90533550086,990,543
Year-to-date51082274.445335343087,244,588
7 Days52101252.40533551341,245,429
14 Days51451903.69533551262,595,088
21 Days51741613.11533551263,530,416
1 Month50932424.75533550935,794,454
2 Months50552805.545335484015,536,366
3 Months465468114.635335453621,344,954
6 Months51401953.795335343077,790,504
1 Year49184178.4853353430122,126,604
2 Years50702655.2353973430238,043,260
3 Years49553807.6755433430376,394,648
5 Years465867714.5355433430652,506,622
10 Years25162,819112.04554323681,626,977,369

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox