HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrix40 (STX40)
Long Name Satrix 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5011-68-1.36524249309,655,726
Quarter-to-date5108-165-3.235273493017,152,321
Year-to-date5108-165-3.235273493017,152,321
7 Days5219-276-5.29521949305,143,397
14 Days5208-265-5.09524249307,161,457
21 Days5154-211-4.09524249308,873,511
1 Month4994-51-1.025242493011,618,603
2 Months5140-197-3.835273493017,393,853
3 Months4976-33-0.665273485123,771,043
6 Months493940.085273484847,611,200
1 Year5000-57-1.145358481392,253,670
2 Years5194-251-4.8353974448228,023,786
3 Years446447910.7355434403342,390,916
5 Years47252184.6155434156635,395,604
10 Years23912,552106.73554323071,696,754,596

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox