HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrix40 (STX40)
Long Name Satrix 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date49392004.05521449085,590,546
Quarter-to-date5265-126-2.395305481318,826,182
Year-to-date46994409.365358456469,217,098
7 Days49841553.11521449842,980,047
14 Days49082314.71521449085,375,031
21 Days48283116.44521448285,911,074
1 Month48303096.40521448136,972,018
2 Months5205-66-1.275214481314,732,820
3 Months5295-156-2.955358481321,069,239
6 Months50241152.295358481346,018,134
1 Year5069701.3853584448108,565,630
2 Years49891503.0155434448247,186,838
3 Years458555412.0855434263355,035,286
5 Years466347610.2155434156684,564,359
10 Years23232,816121.22554322001,757,594,962

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox