HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stellar (SCP)
Long Name Stellar Capital Partners Ltd
JSE Sector Closed End Investments (30204000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7200.0075701,961,510
Quarter-to-date7200.0075701,961,510
Year-to-date75-3-4.00786722,686,824
7 Days7022.867570687,277
14 Days7200.0075701,032,418
21 Days7022.8675703,026,460
1 Month7022.8675704,418,872
2 Months7022.86756713,109,085
3 Months7111.41756720,281,097
6 Months6669.09806443,770,146
1 Year65710.778062252,088,963
2 Years6845.888255548,303,453
3 Years7022.868250693,704,516
5 Years215-143-66.51227451,298,590,080
10 Years220-148-67.272590451,740,471,378

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox