HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stellar (SCP)
Long Name Stellar Capital Partners Ltd
JSE Sector Investment Companies (8985)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date72-7-9.7272613,646,094
Quarter-to-date79-14-17.72796111,600,482
Year-to-date79-14-17.72796174,138,361
7 Days6411.5668612,545,546
14 Days71-6-8.4571613,150,029
21 Days75-10-13.3375614,966,224
1 Month68-3-4.4175616,419,994
2 Months72-7-9.72796115,891,140
3 Months72-7-9.72796130,873,818
6 Months68-3-4.41796166,253,888
1 Year6058.337950132,093,548
2 Years79-14-17.728545449,483,509
3 Years160-95-59.3816045701,341,455
5 Years1190-1,125-94.542590451,116,767,889
10 Years500-435-87.002590451,272,359,804

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox