HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Oceana (OCE)
Long Name Oceana Group Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7223-123-1.70722570522,530,657
Quarter-to-date7750-650-8.398200689928,090,683
Year-to-date7388-288-3.908200688430,205,728
7 Days7104-4-0.06719170521,235,301
14 Days7140-40-0.56719170522,078,655
21 Days7142-42-0.59730070523,706,691
1 Month7367-267-3.62747070526,300,240
2 Months7900-800-10.137900689927,623,821
3 Months7625-525-6.898200689928,213,607
6 Months7288-188-2.588200685030,291,151
1 Year8400-1,300-15.488888670034,661,031
2 Years9215-2,115-22.959640670054,431,898
3 Years10505-3,405-32.4112449670069,204,706
5 Years8001-901-11.26128906700111,946,572
10 Years23504,750202.13128902350212,377,428

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox