HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Netcare (NTC)
Long Name Netcare Limited
JSE Sector Hospital Management &Long Term Care (4533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2398-516-21.522413188296,627,658
Quarter-to-date2335-453-19.4024401882174,190,326
Year-to-date2643-761-28.7927331882388,018,144
7 Days2163-281-12.992163188271,974,785
14 Days2390-508-21.262390188285,979,352
21 Days2398-516-21.522413188296,627,658
1 Month2389-507-21.2224131882118,804,473
2 Months2467-585-23.7124671882188,717,888
3 Months2572-690-26.8326131882268,276,860
6 Months2485-603-24.2727331882488,769,633
1 Year2933-1,051-35.83303018821,152,320,971
2 Years2657-775-29.17309918822,351,755,219
3 Years3212-1,330-41.41358018823,839,362,062
5 Years2820-938-33.26440018825,958,556,703
10 Years98889490.4944009589,727,099,118

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox