HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Marshall (MMP)
Long Name Marshall Monteagle Plc
JSE Sector Industrial Suppliers (2797)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date18511397.512025185110,913
Quarter-to-date18511397.512025185110,913
Year-to-date1994-4-0.2020251556517,546
7 Days199000.00199019902,113
14 Days18511397.512025185110,913
21 Days174724313.912025174711,713
1 Month180318710.372025174748,641
2 Months180318710.372025174770,353
3 Months18901005.292025174796,863
6 Months18501407.5720251651187,572
1 Year162136922.7620251556602,428
2 Years177421612.18210012461,158,353
3 Years18701206.42210012461,622,343
5 Years110089080.91210010056,532,221
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox