HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Marshall (MMP)
Long Name Marshall Monteagle Plc
JSE Sector Industrial Suppliers (2797)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date202500.00202520258,150
Quarter-to-date202500.00202520258,150
Year-to-date1994311.5520251556415,983
7 Days202500.00202520255,545
14 Days202500.00202520257,150
21 Days2000251.252025174040,763
1 Month1930954.922025174043,991
2 Months18701558.292025165179,103
3 Months168633920.112025165186,009
6 Months1995301.5020251556388,457
1 Year175027515.7121001376703,486
2 Years2000251.25210012461,120,684
3 Years180022512.50210012462,389,527
5 Years8601,165135.4721008607,242,947
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox