HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Marshall (MMP)
Long Name Marshall Monteagle Plc
JSE Sector Industrial Suppliers (2797)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date170023013.531930170030,008
Quarter-to-date1850804.321930161044,296
Year-to-date1994-64-3.2119951556371,992
7 Days174019010.921930174012
14 Days173020011.56193017308,862
21 Days165127916.901930165130,008
1 Month17601709.661930165135,112
2 Months1850804.321930165142,018
3 Months156236823.561930156261,461
6 Months1895351.8519951556396,989
1 Year163030018.4021001376714,406
2 Years18111196.57210012461,097,230
3 Years18201106.04210012462,351,007
5 Years9071,023112.7921008507,304,385
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox