HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Metrofile (MFL)
Long Name Metrofile Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Business Support Services (2791)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date150-20-13.331591304,012,335
Quarter-to-date162-32-19.751701307,139,016
Year-to-date253-123-48.6225313025,880,370
7 Days135-5-3.701391301,721,729
14 Days159-29-18.241591303,746,042
21 Days150-20-13.331591304,012,335
1 Month165-35-21.211651304,520,720
2 Months162-32-19.751751307,601,789
3 Months155-25-16.131801309,722,861
6 Months243-113-46.5024313022,541,386
1 Year322-192-59.6335013057,093,216
2 Years425-295-69.41440130192,149,053
3 Years504-374-74.21526130263,259,974
5 Years475-345-72.63535130397,286,250
10 Years983232.6556098658,080,430

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox