HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Lifehc (LHC)
Long Name Life Healthcare Grp Hldg Ltd
JSE Sector Hospital Management &Long Term Care (4533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2315-34-1.472449228142,496,444
Quarter-to-date2684-403-15.0128632269197,039,945
Year-to-date2640-359-13.6028632269493,405,611
7 Days2448-167-6.822449228123,802,236
14 Days2328-47-2.022449228138,198,337
21 Days2352-71-3.022449226959,765,684
1 Month2492-211-8.472492226980,087,430
2 Months2765-484-17.5027742269153,539,090
3 Months2745-464-16.9028632269231,720,721
6 Months2531-250-9.8828632269512,623,452
1 Year2656-375-14.12286322691,196,471,542
2 Years2586-305-11.79296522692,378,279,136
3 Years3546-1,265-35.67392722693,694,457,820
5 Years4042-1,761-43.57474622695,426,404,024
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox