HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kore (KP2)
Long Name Kore Potash Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date30-5-16.673025199,773
Quarter-to-date20525.0033205,018,769
Year-to-date180-155-86.111802022,770,913
7 Days27-2-7.412725111,300
14 Days33-8-24.243325199,773
21 Days30-5-16.673325228,523
1 Month26-1-3.853325273,062
2 Months20525.0033209,518,769
3 Months27-2-7.41332016,493,746
6 Months45-20-44.44502019,946,952
1 Year120-95-79.171822024,465,926
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox