HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kore (KP2)
Long Name Kore Potash Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date23-3-13.042420484,968
Quarter-to-date2000.0027173,326,418
Year-to-date22-2-9.09421422,642,286
7 Days25-5-20.002520584,847
14 Days1915.2627191,308,558
21 Days17317.6527172,321,228
1 Month25-5-20.0027173,259,074
2 Months16425.00421418,180,494
3 Months16425.00421419,032,136
6 Months23-3-13.04421422,426,596
1 Year27-7-25.93421439,714,862
2 Years90-70-77.781821448,614,785
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox