HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Imbalie (ILE)
Long Name Imbalie Beauty Limited
JSE Sector ALTX (ALTX)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2-1-50.002124,253,015
Quarter-to-date5-4-80.0051124,378,182
Year-to-date3-2-66.6751141,898,894
7 Days2-1-50.00211,981,364
14 Days2-1-50.00216,223,469
21 Days2-1-50.002116,623,197
1 Month2-1-50.002124,613,015
2 Months2-1-50.003162,854,152
3 Months5-4-80.0051124,378,182
6 Months2-1-50.0051138,919,120
1 Year6-5-83.3361160,335,402
2 Years2-1-50.0061167,723,274
3 Years5-4-80.0071241,497,869
5 Years12-11-91.67181335,993,018
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox