HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ecsponent (ECS)
Long Name Ecsponent Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date21-2-9.5221152,306,722
Quarter-to-date21-2-9.5221152,306,722
Year-to-date21-2-9.52321511,265,923
7 Days17211.7619151,867,601
14 Days1900.0019152,023,926
21 Days22-3-13.6422152,306,722
1 Month23-4-17.3923152,661,006
2 Months23-4-17.3927153,464,638
3 Months26-7-26.9227154,388,189
6 Months1900.00321510,555,806
1 Year40-21-52.50471529,701,272
2 Years21-2-9.52651569,015,761
3 Years17211.76659104,532,843
5 Years14535.71659175,859,675
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox