HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ecsponent (ECS)
Long Name Ecsponent Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date27-4-14.812720548,261
Quarter-to-date24-1-4.1727202,882,262
Year-to-date2129.5232198,527,054
7 Days20315.002420357,348
14 Days27-4-14.812720548,261
21 Days2300.002720610,769
1 Month2300.002720859,637
2 Months2300.0027201,754,264
3 Months25-2-8.0028203,720,250
6 Months20315.0032198,587,207
1 Year49-26-53.06651730,768,500
2 Years17635.29651673,304,626
3 Years19421.05659104,822,107
5 Years17635.29659175,829,222
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox