HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Dipula-a (DIA)
Long Name Dipula Income Fund Ltd A
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date107040.37107410697,664,090
Quarter-to-date107040.37107410697,664,090
Year-to-date95012413.05112093021,401,328
7 Days107040.37107410701,201,994
14 Days107040.37107410692,890,276
21 Days1075-1-0.09107510508,050,657
1 Month1110-36-3.24111010508,161,093
2 Months1090-16-1.471120105016,946,787
3 Months96011411.88112096020,232,820
6 Months1017575.60112092526,848,054
1 Year96011411.88112082055,356,343
2 Years1010646.34112082090,221,581
3 Years1002727.191199820116,535,908
5 Years1100-26-2.361201400168,411,477
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox