HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Dipula-a (DIA)
Long Name Dipula Income Fund Ltd A
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date559-81-14.495594503,113,514
Quarter-to-date599-121-20.205994508,378,106
Year-to-date1000-522-52.20104045034,974,778
7 Days450286.22520450915,017
14 Days520-42-8.085204502,556,546
21 Days589-111-18.855894503,165,365
1 Month530-52-9.815894503,207,775
2 Months530-52-9.815894505,739,381
3 Months514-36-7.005994509,549,354
6 Months749-271-36.1874945017,658,548
1 Year1010-532-52.67106945056,825,343
2 Years1020-542-53.14112045099,905,890
3 Years1010-532-52.671120450132,984,030
5 Years1100-622-56.551199400195,895,984
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox