HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Cognition (CGN)
Long Name Cognition Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Telecommunications Equipment (9578)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date89-19-21.35897085,122
Quarter-to-date90-20-22.229070419,035
Year-to-date120-50-41.67130701,430,298
7 Days7000.00737037,522
14 Days89-19-21.35897085,122
21 Days89-19-21.35897085,122
1 Month80-10-12.508970317,263
2 Months88-18-20.459070431,781
3 Months80-10-12.509070546,681
6 Months100-30-30.0011970988,759
1 Year90-20-22.22130702,259,440
2 Years155-85-54.84155704,702,702
3 Years130-60-46.151557013,029,342
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox