HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Cognition (CGN)
Long Name Cognition Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Telecommunications Equipment (9578)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date90-5-5.56908522,731
Quarter-to-date90-5-5.56908522,731
Year-to-date622337.1010049711,777
7 Days100-15-15.001008542,731
14 Days8056.2510075285,799
21 Days741114.8610074299,299
1 Month751013.3310074347,592
2 Months741114.8610074372,866
3 Months741114.8610074383,867
6 Months622337.1010049711,777
1 Year90-5-5.561004716,352,081
2 Years100-15-15.001304718,304,913
3 Years151-66-43.711554720,843,386
5 Years196-111-56.632104737,278,465
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox