HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Cognition (CGN)
Long Name Cognition Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Computer Services (10101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date69-3-4.35706585,800
Quarter-to-date69-3-4.35706585,800
Year-to-date74-8-10.8175582,237,690
7 Days6600.006666268
14 Days6511.54666560,692
21 Days69-3-4.35706579,139
1 Month59711.86705986,756
2 Months70-4-5.717058565,482
3 Months72-6-8.337558778,190
6 Months73-7-9.5975582,181,695
1 Year68-2-2.9484512,859,622
2 Years80-14-17.501004719,152,236
3 Years90-24-26.671304721,162,625
5 Years127-61-48.031554732,015,796
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox