HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bidvest (BVT)
Long Name The Bidvest Group Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date20710-1,151-5.56210441955312,408,458
Quarter-to-date193502091.08224581935064,817,004
Year-to-date20685-1,126-5.442245818823135,031,241
7 Days20257-698-3.4520257195534,960,701
14 Days20412-853-4.1820798195539,497,306
21 Days19544150.08210441954423,594,487
1 Month19949-390-1.95210441935733,168,850
2 Months21947-2,388-10.88224581935747,457,151
3 Months19900-341-1.71224581882376,392,837
6 Months20537-978-4.762245818823139,802,791
1 Year20081-522-2.602245817591310,503,294
2 Years156633,89624.872509015437623,548,271
3 Years132506,30947.6225090131011,001,181,504
5 Years28156-8,597-30.5337443118551,515,299,496
10 Years95909,969103.953744392002,765,517,155

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox