HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bidvest (BVT)
Long Name The Bidvest Group Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date131927835.94141571272410,307,831
Quarter-to-date14204-229-1.61149971272444,148,330
Year-to-date20477-6,502-31.752247012724234,120,536
7 Days137392361.72141571272411,227,876
14 Days13879960.69141571272419,333,069
21 Days14539-564-3.88145391272428,426,436
1 Month14375-400-2.78149971272439,500,121
2 Months16857-2,882-17.10168571272477,335,316
3 Months14485-510-3.521685712724107,455,750
6 Months21545-7,570-35.142175012724216,706,996
1 Year17900-3,925-21.932247012724349,906,133
2 Years19442-5,467-28.122247012724653,234,161
3 Years17770-3,795-21.362509012724982,227,044
5 Years31481-17,506-55.6137443118551,682,262,961
10 Years132237525.6937443118552,834,291,251

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox