HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bidvest (BVT)
Long Name The Bidvest Group Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (50203000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date18945-640-3.38193751822212,667,572
Quarter-to-date18945-640-3.38193751822212,667,572
Year-to-date18945-640-3.38193751822212,667,572
7 Days19298-993-5.1519298182225,032,324
14 Days19130-825-4.3119375182228,837,785
21 Days18990-685-3.61193751822211,648,946
1 Month18607-302-1.62193751822213,895,197
2 Months175097964.55193751750939,577,238
3 Months19182-877-4.57197061750955,306,790
6 Months19992-1,687-8.442080617509119,076,231
1 Year160002,30514.412080615571256,198,064
2 Years21432-3,127-14.592175012724643,474,256
3 Years20190-1,885-9.342247012724929,122,957
5 Years163971,90811.6425090127241,553,003,483
10 Years168921,4138.3637443118552,860,698,495

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox