Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (21/10/2026 19:00)
Sale6394
Buy6299
Sell6450
Move70
Move %1.11
Volume30899
Deals248
Today's High6436
Today's Low6251
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:15LT6,33895,910
17:08OCP6,3940
17:00AT6,3942,605
16:49AT6,436162
16:48AT6,422100
16:47AT6,413125
16:43AT6,39417
16:43AT6,33918
16:35AT6,33717
16:33AT6,33718
Closing Prices (20/10/2026)
Close6324
High6438
Low6324
Volume48376
P/E Ratio10.85
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
21/10/2026639464366251126,809
20/10/202663246438632448,376
19/10/202664006403624029,616
16/10/202663006394624036,842
15/10/202664006400624128,799
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
12/10/202663996399624221,410
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,400-76-1.26,4006,300252,507
14 Days6,349-25-0.46,4006,300491,028
21 Days6,301230.46,4006,3001,289,281
1 Month6,400-76-1.26,6006,2921,818,344
2 Months6,796-472-7.06,7966,2924,381,063
3 Months6,857-533-7.87,3256,2927,832,413
6 Months5,49882615.07,3255,32014,958,624
1 Year5,1041,22023.97,3254,88736,833,716
2 Years6,833-509-7.57,3254,88783,395,973
3 Years7,194-870-12.17,6034,887115,089,233
5 Years6,1291953.27,6494,450187,084,963
10 Years11,900-5,576-46.912,4494,450354,612,498
Year-to-date5,57475013.57,3255,21319,246,009