Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (15/10/2026 19:00)
Sale6400
Buy6240
Sell6430
Move50
Move %0.79
Volume26167
Deals82
Today's High6400
Today's Low6241
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:15OCP6,4000
17:05LT6,3732,632
17:00AT6,40011,554
16:49AT6,40076
16:46AT6,400223
16:46AT6,400207
16:37AT6,40047
16:17AT6,400286
15:58AT6,3992
15:52AT6,399219
Closing Prices (14/10/2026)
Close6350
High6406
Low6251
Volume32358
P/E Ratio10.85
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
12/10/202663996399624221,410
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
07/10/202663956400625088,278
06/10/2026634963896293100,799
05/10/202663506549632461,539
02/10/202663506400626848,565
01/10/2026640064006265120,838
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,395-45-0.76,4006,300246,596
14 Days6,34910.06,4006,3001,102,564
21 Days6,439-89-1.46,4396,2921,218,582
1 Month6,369-19-0.36,6006,2921,854,354
2 Months7,010-660-9.47,0106,2924,719,137
3 Months6,913-563-8.17,3256,2928,371,533
6 Months5,56578514.17,3255,32014,891,818
1 Year5,1201,23024.07,3254,88736,838,074
2 Years6,890-540-7.87,3254,88783,544,708
3 Years7,206-856-11.97,6034,887115,621,137
5 Years6,2371131.87,6494,450187,094,321
10 Years11,322-4,972-43.912,4494,450354,787,853
Year-to-date5,57477613.97,3255,21319,102,376