Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (27/10/2026 01:24)
Sale6600
Buy0
Sell0
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (26/10/2026)
Close6600
High6741
Low6544
Volume13248
P/E Ratio11.20
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
26/10/202666006741654413,248
23/10/202666666666645510,388
22/10/202665446665628017,630
21/10/2026639464366251126,809
20/10/202663246438632448,376
19/10/202664006403624029,616
16/10/202663006394624036,842
15/10/202664006400624128,799
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,4002003.16,6666,324246,067
14 Days6,3992013.16,6666,300441,992
21 Days6,3502503.96,6666,300720,642
1 Month6,4002003.16,6666,2921,510,099
2 Months6,4501502.36,6666,2924,063,406
3 Months7,150-550-7.77,3256,2927,585,065
6 Months5,4201,18021.87,3255,32015,086,195
1 Year5,0831,51729.87,3254,88736,854,804
2 Years6,634-34-0.57,3254,88783,135,249
3 Years6,933-333-4.87,6034,887113,881,068
5 Years6,1574437.27,6494,450186,890,761
10 Years11,413-4,813-42.212,4494,450354,443,957
Year-to-date5,5741,02618.47,3255,21319,414,084