Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (23/10/2026 19:00)
Sale6666
Buy6300
Sell6678
Move122
Move %1.86
Volume10388
Deals68
Today's High6666
Today's Low6455
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:08OCP6,6660
17:00AT6,6663,129
16:49AT6,600106
16:47AT6,601218
16:45AT6,652209
16:42AT6,603176
16:29AT6,60252
16:29AT6,60157
16:29AT6,600500
16:29AT6,600315
Closing Prices (22/10/2026)
Close6544
High6665
Low6280
Volume17630
P/E Ratio11.30
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
23/10/202666666666645510,388
22/10/202665446665628017,630
21/10/2026639464366251126,809
20/10/202663246438632448,376
19/10/202664006403624029,616
16/10/202663006394624036,842
15/10/202664006400624128,799
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
12/10/202663996399624221,410
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,4001442.36,5446,300288,072
14 Days6,3601842.96,5446,300446,390
21 Days6,4001442.36,5446,300866,409
1 Month6,4311131.86,5446,2921,521,679
2 Months6,796-252-3.76,7966,2924,525,502
3 Months6,851-307-4.57,3256,2927,749,721
6 Months5,70184314.87,3255,32015,099,165
1 Year5,0531,49129.57,3254,88736,871,052
2 Years6,561-17-0.37,3254,88783,431,078
3 Years7,320-776-10.67,6034,887115,099,976
5 Years6,3232213.57,6494,450186,997,276
10 Years11,692-5,148-44.012,4494,450354,545,066
Year-to-date5,57497017.47,3255,21319,390,448