Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (16/10/2026 19:00)
Sale6300
Buy6240
Sell6450
Move-100
Move %-1.56
Volume36842
Deals105
Today's High6394
Today's Low6240
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:16OCP6,3000
17:00AT6,3003,230
16:49AT6,251304
16:47AT6,2906
16:44AT6,29067
16:38AT6,244137
16:37AT6,29646
16:32AT6,243129
16:21AT6,24072
16:21AT6,24157
Closing Prices (15/10/2026)
Close6400
High6400
Low6241
Volume28799
P/E Ratio10.68
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
16/10/202663006394624036,842
15/10/202664006400624128,799
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
12/10/202663996399624221,410
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
07/10/202663956400625088,278
06/10/2026634963896293100,799
05/10/202663506549632461,539
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,360400.66,4006,300187,117
14 Days6,40000.06,4006,300607,136
21 Days6,439-39-0.66,4396,2921,247,381
1 Month6,423-23-0.46,6006,2921,778,340
2 Months7,010-610-8.77,0106,2924,747,936
3 Months6,834-434-6.47,3256,2928,232,863
6 Months5,56583515.07,3255,32014,920,617
1 Year5,1041,29625.47,3254,88736,851,360
2 Years6,924-524-7.67,3254,88783,544,611
3 Years7,269-869-12.07,6034,887115,157,098
5 Years6,2371632.67,6494,450187,123,120
10 Years11,001-4,601-41.812,4494,450354,734,725
Year-to-date5,57482614.87,3255,21319,131,175