Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (12/10/2026 19:00)
Sale6399
Buy6240
Sell6417
Move99
Move %1.57
Volume21410
Deals80
Today's High6399
Today's Low6242
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:09OCP6,3990
17:00AT6,39911,604
16:49AT6,39031
16:48AT6,390138
16:44AT6,3901
16:40AT6,33520
16:39AT6,39030
16:38AT6,39026
16:37AT6,33528
16:27AT6,33581
Closing Prices (09/10/2026)
Close6300
High6379
Low6295
Volume17086
P/E Ratio10.85
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
07/10/202663956400625088,278
06/10/2026634963896293100,799
05/10/202663506549632461,539
02/10/202663506400626848,565
01/10/2026640064006265120,838
30/09/2026634963946250524,227
29/09/202663016369624043,084
28/09/202662926459625033,342
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,350-50-0.86,3956,300327,215
14 Days6,400-100-1.66,4006,2921,068,107
21 Days6,400-100-1.66,6006,2921,544,427
1 Month6,400-100-1.66,6006,2921,779,964
2 Months6,979-679-9.77,0106,2924,691,569
3 Months7,100-800-11.37,3256,2928,431,909
6 Months5,43286816.07,3255,32014,813,786
1 Year5,1201,18023.17,3254,88736,767,490
2 Years6,940-640-9.27,3254,88783,508,233
3 Years7,347-1,047-14.37,6034,887115,567,383
5 Years6,450-150-2.37,6494,450187,705,606
10 Years11,497-5,197-45.212,4494,450354,673,446
Year-to-date5,57472613.07,3255,21318,972,092