Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (21/10/2026 01:25)
Sale6324
Buy0
Sell0
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (20/10/2026)
Close6324
High6438
Low6324
Volume48376
P/E Ratio10.73
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
20/10/202663246438632448,376
19/10/202664006403624029,616
16/10/202663006394624036,842
15/10/202664006400624128,799
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
12/10/202663996399624221,410
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
07/10/202663956400625088,278
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,400-76-1.26,4006,300252,507
14 Days6,349-25-0.46,4006,300491,028
21 Days6,301230.46,4006,3001,289,281
1 Month6,400-76-1.26,6006,2921,818,344
2 Months6,796-472-7.06,7966,2924,381,063
3 Months6,857-533-7.87,3256,2927,832,413
6 Months5,49882615.07,3255,32014,958,624
1 Year5,1041,22023.97,3254,88736,833,716
2 Years6,833-509-7.57,3254,88783,395,973
3 Years7,194-870-12.17,6034,887115,089,233
5 Years6,1291953.27,6494,450187,084,963
10 Years11,900-5,576-46.912,4494,450354,612,498
Year-to-date5,57475013.57,3255,21319,246,009