Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (30/10/2026 00:00)
Sale6799
Buy0
Sell0
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (29/10/2026)
Close6799
High6880
Low6680
Volume16002
P/E Ratio11.53
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
29/10/202667996880668016,002
28/10/2026673069566727115,583
27/10/202668007200656452,294
26/10/202666006741654413,248
23/10/202666666666645510,388
22/10/202665446665628017,630
21/10/2026639464366251126,809
20/10/202663246438632448,376
19/10/202664006403624029,616
16/10/202663006394624036,842
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,5442553.96,8006,544225,145
14 Days6,4003996.26,8006,300495,587
21 Days6,3604396.96,8006,300653,905
1 Month6,3014987.96,8006,3001,641,235
2 Months6,4403595.66,8006,2924,065,281
3 Months7,325-526-7.27,3256,2926,982,741
6 Months5,6001,19921.47,3255,32015,260,774
1 Year5,1001,69933.37,3254,88736,814,253
2 Years6,6681312.07,3254,88783,206,045
3 Years6,850-51-0.77,6034,887113,985,696
5 Years6,12667311.07,6494,450187,030,956
10 Years11,500-4,701-40.912,4494,450354,622,801
Year-to-date5,5741,22522.07,3255,21319,597,963