Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (12/10/2026 01:26)
Sale6300
Buy0
Sell0
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (09/10/2026)
Close6300
High6379
Low6295
Volume17086
P/E Ratio10.68
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
07/10/202663956400625088,278
06/10/2026634963896293100,799
05/10/202663506549632461,539
02/10/202663506400626848,565
01/10/2026640064006265120,838
30/09/2026634963946250524,227
29/09/202663016369624043,084
28/09/202662926459625033,342
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,400-40-0.66,4006,349430,967
14 Days6,439-79-1.26,4396,2921,071,212
21 Days6,380-20-0.36,6006,2921,576,932
1 Month6,422-62-1.06,6006,2922,037,096
2 Months7,183-823-11.57,1836,2924,739,971
3 Months7,000-640-9.17,3256,2928,618,524
6 Months5,50585515.57,3255,32014,826,959
1 Year5,2001,16022.37,3254,88737,894,428
2 Years6,865-505-7.47,3254,88783,685,122
3 Years7,310-950-13.07,6034,887115,972,471
5 Years6,400-40-0.67,6494,450188,077,350
10 Years10,800-4,440-41.112,4494,450354,802,208
Year-to-date5,57478614.17,3255,21318,955,006