Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeOCE
Short NameOceana
Long NameOceana Group Limited
JSE SectorFarming, Fishing, Ranching and Plantations
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (15/10/2026 01:21)
Sale6350
Buy0
Sell0
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (14/10/2026)
Close6350
High6406
Low6251
Volume32358
P/E Ratio10.76
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
14/10/202663506406625132,358
13/10/202664006405632076,516
12/10/202663996399624221,410
09/10/202663006379629517,086
08/10/202663606393625110,948
07/10/202663956400625088,278
06/10/2026634963896293100,799
05/10/202663506549632461,539
02/10/202663506400626848,565
01/10/2026640064006265120,838
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days6,349510.86,4006,300315,037
14 Days6,301991.66,4006,3001,113,290
21 Days6,431-31-0.56,4396,2921,201,249
1 Month6,40000.06,6006,2921,877,890
2 Months7,010-610-8.77,0106,2924,686,779
3 Months7,001-601-8.67,3256,2928,363,616
6 Months5,53087015.77,3255,32014,868,857
1 Year5,1341,26624.77,3254,88736,854,376
2 Years6,940-540-7.87,3254,88783,606,159
3 Years7,206-806-11.27,6034,887115,588,779
5 Years6,2071933.17,6494,450187,169,958
10 Years11,322-4,922-43.512,4494,450354,755,495
Year-to-date5,57482614.87,3255,21319,070,018