General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (21/10/2026 19:00)
Sale2060
Buy2020
Sell2099
Move10
Move %0.49
Volume401412
Deals144
Today's High2082
Today's Low2042
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:07AT2,060150,828
17:02OCP2,0600
17:00AT2,06088,408
16:49AT2,050337
16:42AT2,042337
16:42AT2,052415
16:42AT2,051250
16:42AT2,050301
16:41AT2,0541,768
16:41AT2,05816
Closing Prices (20/10/2026)
Close2050
High2093
Low2021
Volume1536176
P/E Ratio14.08
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,110-60-2.82,1162,0503,044,106
14 Days2,089-39-1.92,1162,0506,232,896
21 Days2,100-50-2.42,1272,0509,840,397
1 Month2,071-21-1.02,1272,05032,902,436
2 Months2,175-125-5.82,1852,05041,272,346
3 Months2,195-145-6.62,2132,05050,136,923
6 Months2,040100.52,2681,99493,551,343
1 Year2,110-60-2.82,3901,885240,476,104
2 Years1,81223813.12,5851,670809,543,042
3 Years1,41064045.42,5851,4001,147,816,001
5 Years1,76328716.32,5851,4001,605,665,658
10 Years2,198-148-6.73,3006702,651,548,396
Year-to-date2,259-209-9.32,2681,885187,653,327