General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (15/10/2026 11:58)
Sale2128
Buy2126
Sell2130
Move12
Move %0.57
Volume52138
Deals87
Today's High2141
Today's Low2120
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
11:58AT2,128204
11:45AT2,126830
11:28AT2,12520
11:22AT2,124100
11:20AT2,1241,109
10:53AT2,1272
10:44AT2,12739
10:37AT2,1272
10:35AT2,1251,790
10:23AT2,12533
Closing Prices (14/10/2026)
Close2116
High2126
Low2100
Volume433770
P/E Ratio14.58
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
02/10/2026209221812071394,599
01/10/2026208021482079597,400
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,066502.42,1162,0553,584,748
14 Days2,127-11-0.52,1272,0557,147,913
21 Days2,089271.32,1272,05523,705,960
1 Month2,058582.82,1272,05531,990,766
2 Months2,150-34-1.62,2002,05542,399,241
3 Months2,187-71-3.32,2152,05548,446,962
6 Months2,051653.22,2681,994118,293,640
1 Year2,11510.12,3901,885249,958,471
2 Years1,81030616.92,5851,670809,635,439
3 Years1,49662041.42,5851,4001,149,527,820
5 Years1,76635019.82,5851,4001,604,693,240
10 Years2,200-84-3.83,3006702,656,857,269
Year-to-date2,259-143-6.32,2681,885185,486,442