General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (22/10/2026 12:25)
Sale2053
Buy2041
Sell2045
Move-7
Move %-0.34
Volume4069
Deals13
Today's High2072
Today's Low2040
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
10:57AT2,0531
10:46AT2,0581
10:42AT2,044244
10:42AT2,04553
10:42AT2,047432
10:42AT2,042250
10:42AT2,04081
10:42AT2,046198
10:37AT2,07267
    
Closing Prices (21/10/2026)
Close2060
High2082
Low2042
Volume1401412
P/E Ratio10.28
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,116-56-2.72,1162,0504,002,067
14 Days2,066-6-0.32,1162,0507,153,045
21 Days2,127-67-3.22,1272,05010,716,210
1 Month2,115-55-2.62,1272,05028,092,010
2 Months2,175-115-5.32,1852,05042,673,758
3 Months2,138-78-3.72,2132,05051,332,510
6 Months2,030301.52,2681,99494,806,983
1 Year2,120-60-2.82,3901,885240,612,936
2 Years1,80026014.42,5851,670810,391,808
3 Years1,41065046.12,5851,4001,149,217,413
5 Years1,76829216.52,5851,4001,606,967,373
10 Years2,198-138-6.33,3006702,652,949,808
Year-to-date2,259-199-8.82,2681,885189,054,739