General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (28/10/2026 14:10)
Sale2048
Buy2044
Sell2050
Move3
Move %0.15
Volume29001
Deals20
Today's High2055
Today's Low2047
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
13:34AT2,0481
13:10AT2,051467
13:10AT2,0521,914
13:10AT2,0541,485
12:56AT2,05480
12:55AT2,054200
12:47AT2,05550
12:41AT2,054200
12:41AT2,054200
12:40AT2,054200
Closing Prices (27/10/2026)
Close2045
High2078
Low2045
Volume130512
P/E Ratio10.25
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
27/10/2026204520782045130,512
26/10/202620472087204056,054
23/10/202620492076204696,240
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,050-5-0.22,0602,0453,297,644
14 Days2,110-65-3.12,1162,0454,805,574
21 Days2,089-44-2.12,1162,0457,994,364
1 Month2,112-67-3.22,1272,04517,142,693
2 Months2,174-129-5.92,1852,04541,413,217
3 Months2,135-90-4.22,2132,04551,126,964
6 Months2,010351.72,2682,01094,227,463
1 Year2,060-15-0.72,3901,885235,056,708
2 Years1,84520010.82,5851,670809,175,385
3 Years1,40064546.12,5851,4001,146,163,021
5 Years1,77626915.22,5851,4001,606,709,249
10 Years2,125-80-3.83,3006702,652,929,680
Year-to-date2,259-214-9.52,2681,885189,414,795