General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (23/10/2026 19:00)
Sale2049
Buy2020
Sell2099
Move-1
Move %-0.05
Volume96240
Deals129
Today's High2076
Today's Low2046
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:16OCP2,0490
17:00AT2,04962,948
16:49AT2,052349
16:49AT2,053153
16:49AT2,054810
16:49AT2,05033
16:49AT2,051905
16:47AT2,05112
16:45AT2,05214
16:45AT2,0511,023
Closing Prices (22/10/2026)
Close2050
High2072
Low2036
Volume77250
P/E Ratio10.26
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
23/10/202620492076204696,240
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,107-57-2.72,1072,0503,645,547
14 Days2,055-5-0.22,1162,0505,505,505
21 Days2,080-30-1.42,1162,0508,928,338
1 Month2,070-20-1.02,1272,05027,670,624
2 Months2,175-125-5.82,1852,05042,751,008
3 Months2,156-106-4.92,2132,05051,243,282
6 Months2,030201.02,2681,99494,884,233
1 Year2,135-85-4.02,3901,885237,149,179
2 Years1,80724313.52,5851,670810,203,586
3 Years1,43561542.92,5851,4001,148,374,502
5 Years1,76828216.02,5851,4001,607,044,623
10 Years2,189-139-6.43,3006702,652,992,787
Year-to-date2,259-209-9.32,2681,885189,131,989