General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (23/10/2026 13:54)
Sale2064
Buy2061
Sell2068
Move14
Move %0.68
Volume8977
Deals57
Today's High2076
Today's Low2051
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
13:44AT2,064650
13:43AT2,063641
13:39AT2,060686
13:39AT2,060852
13:01AT2,055231
13:01AT2,057650
12:56AT2,0611,321
12:53AT2,06714
12:43AT2,0672
12:31AT2,062650
Closing Prices (22/10/2026)
Close2050
High2072
Low2036
Volume77250
P/E Ratio10.33
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,107-57-2.72,1072,0503,645,547
14 Days2,055-5-0.22,1162,0505,505,505
21 Days2,080-30-1.42,1162,0508,928,338
1 Month2,070-20-1.02,1272,05027,670,624
2 Months2,175-125-5.82,1852,05042,751,008
3 Months2,156-106-4.92,2132,05051,243,282
6 Months2,030201.02,2681,99494,884,233
1 Year2,135-85-4.02,3901,885237,149,179
2 Years1,80724313.52,5851,670810,203,586
3 Years1,43561542.92,5851,4001,148,374,502
5 Years1,76828216.02,5851,4001,607,044,623
10 Years2,189-139-6.43,3006702,652,992,787
Year-to-date2,259-209-9.32,2681,885189,131,989