General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (12/10/2026 19:00)
Sale2060
Buy2050
Sell2121
Move-15
Move %-0.72
Volume211237
Deals296
Today's High2099
Today's Low2060
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:15OCP2,0600
17:00AT2,06019,609
16:49AT2,0854
16:49AT2,0821
16:48AT2,085193
16:47AT2,0823
16:47AT2,082159
16:45AT2,085457
16:45AT2,08420
16:43AT2,0851,712
Closing Prices (09/10/2026)
Close2075
High2116
Low2063
Volume498690
P/E Ratio14.10
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
02/10/2026209221812071394,599
01/10/2026208021482079597,400
30/09/20262127217521161,865,122
29/09/2026210021332041525,599
28/09/2026210021492086749,892
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,092-17-0.82,1002,0553,596,933
14 Days2,112-37-1.82,1272,05512,125,882
21 Days2,07140.22,1272,05529,647,093
1 Month2,07500.02,1272,05531,054,757
2 Months2,213-138-6.22,2132,05543,139,849
3 Months2,231-156-7.02,2312,05548,147,491
6 Months1,997783.92,2681,994118,901,875
1 Year2,230-155-7.02,3901,885256,427,774
2 Years1,85022512.22,5851,670809,421,416
3 Years1,52555036.12,5851,4001,148,683,136
5 Years1,72535020.32,5851,4001,605,913,490
10 Years2,150-75-3.53,3006702,656,125,922
Year-to-date2,259-184-8.22,2681,885184,397,984