General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (30/10/2026 00:00)
Sale2044
Buy0
Sell0
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (29/10/2026)
Close2044
High2073
Low2026
Volume150497
P/E Ratio10.22
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
29/10/2026204420732026150,497
28/10/202620422062204278,352
27/10/2026204520782045130,512
26/10/202620472087204056,054
23/10/202620492076204696,240
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,050-6-0.32,0502,042588,905
14 Days2,107-63-3.02,1072,0424,157,202
21 Days2,055-11-0.52,1162,0426,017,160
1 Month2,100-56-2.72,1272,04211,830,714
2 Months2,174-130-6.02,1852,04241,642,066
3 Months2,150-106-4.92,2132,04251,257,331
6 Months2,010341.72,2682,01094,456,312
1 Year2,070-26-1.32,3901,885228,740,014
2 Years1,83820611.22,5851,670808,076,017
3 Years1,41063445.02,5851,4101,145,121,730
5 Years1,79025414.22,5851,4001,606,477,657
10 Years2,078-34-1.63,3006702,652,949,907
Year-to-date2,259-215-9.52,2681,885189,643,644