General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (26/10/2026 00:00)
Sale2049
Buy2020
Sell2099
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (23/10/2026)
Close2049
High2076
Low2046
Volume96240
P/E Ratio10.26
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
23/10/202620492076204696,240
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,061-12-0.62,0612,0493,510,055
14 Days2,075-26-1.32,1162,0495,328,935
21 Days2,092-43-2.12,1162,0498,427,178
1 Month2,112-63-3.02,1272,04916,956,127
2 Months2,166-117-5.42,1852,04941,497,709
3 Months2,125-76-3.62,2132,04951,091,081
6 Months2,021281.42,2681,99494,599,909
1 Year2,080-31-1.52,3901,885236,304,975
2 Years1,84520411.12,5851,670808,988,819
3 Years1,40964045.42,5851,4001,146,759,550
5 Years1,74230717.62,5851,4001,606,817,271
10 Years2,120-71-3.43,3006702,652,856,519
Year-to-date2,259-210-9.32,2681,885189,228,229