General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (16/10/2026 19:00)
Sale2061
Buy2050
Sell2163
Move-46
Move %-2.18
Volume242122
Deals203
Today's High2143
Today's Low2050
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:08OCP2,0610
17:00AT2,06166,997
16:49AT2,0653,236
16:49AT2,066500
16:49AT2,0656,661
16:48AT2,067392
16:48AT2,0652,142
16:48AT2,067392
16:48AT2,0651,284
16:48AT2,066809
Closing Prices (15/10/2026)
Close2107
High2141
Low2099
Volume231732
P/E Ratio14.12
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,055522.52,1162,0552,091,690
14 Days2,080271.32,1162,0555,514,523
21 Days2,089180.92,1272,05523,937,692
1 Month2,075321.52,1272,05532,053,300
2 Months2,150-43-2.02,2002,05542,630,973
3 Months2,215-108-4.92,2152,05548,603,092
6 Months2,051562.72,2681,994118,525,372
1 Year2,120-13-0.62,3901,885244,434,053
2 Years1,81529216.12,5851,670809,686,488
3 Years1,44266546.12,5851,4001,149,444,243
5 Years1,76634119.32,5851,4001,604,924,972
10 Years2,199-92-4.23,3006702,656,338,452
Year-to-date2,259-152-6.72,2681,885185,718,174