General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (29/10/2026 16:13)
Sale2062
Buy2053
Sell2062
Move20
Move %0.98
Volume132213
Deals156
Today's High2073
Today's Low2026
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
16:11AT2,0622
15:32AT2,05420
15:29AT2,0645
15:27AT2,0641
15:16AT2,063232
15:16AT2,062608
15:14AT2,066486
15:14AT2,06511,223
15:14AT2,064532
15:12AT2,056176
Closing Prices (28/10/2026)
Close2042
High2062
Low2042
Volume78352
P/E Ratio10.31
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
28/10/202620422062204278,352
27/10/2026204520782045130,512
26/10/202620472087204056,054
23/10/202620492076204696,240
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,060-18-0.92,0602,0421,839,820
14 Days2,116-74-3.52,1162,0424,440,475
21 Days2,066-24-1.22,1162,0427,591,453
1 Month2,100-58-2.82,1272,04212,430,109
2 Months2,174-132-6.12,1852,04241,491,569
3 Months2,143-101-4.72,2132,04251,135,243
6 Months2,010321.62,2682,01094,305,815
1 Year2,115-73-3.52,3901,885234,179,591
2 Years1,85219010.32,5851,670808,753,950
3 Years1,40064245.92,5851,4001,146,241,373
5 Years1,79025214.12,5851,4001,606,327,160
10 Years2,125-83-3.93,3006702,653,008,032
Year-to-date2,259-217-9.62,2681,885189,493,147