General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (19/10/2026 18:12)
Sale2060
Buy2060
Sell2100
Move-1
Move %-0.05
Volume156855
Deals219
Today's High2077
Today's Low2060
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:13OCP2,0600
17:00AT2,06049,956
16:49AT2,068234
16:49AT2,069259
16:49AT2,068254
16:45AT2,068273
16:44AT2,063500
16:42AT2,064424
16:41AT2,066539
16:34AT2,0691,418
Closing Prices (16/10/2026)
Close2061
High2143
Low2050
Volume242122
P/E Ratio14.10
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,075-14-0.72,1162,0602,061,002
14 Days2,092-31-1.52,1162,0555,159,245
21 Days2,112-51-2.42,1272,05513,688,194
1 Month2,071-10-0.52,1272,05531,209,405
2 Months2,190-129-5.92,2002,05542,401,510
3 Months2,210-149-6.72,2132,05548,497,671
6 Months2,017442.22,2681,99492,664,903
1 Year2,100-39-1.92,3901,885242,260,480
2 Years1,81224913.72,5851,670807,850,011
3 Years1,44861342.32,5851,4001,146,364,681
5 Years1,78527615.52,5851,4001,604,308,873
10 Years2,209-148-6.73,3006702,649,984,093
Year-to-date2,259-198-8.82,2681,885185,960,296