General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (27/10/2026 19:14)
Sale2045
Buy2020
Sell2055
Move-2
Move %-0.10
Volume85512
Deals55
Today's High2078
Today's Low2045
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:07OCP2,0450
17:00AT2,04529,885
16:35AT2,05045,000
16:32AT2,051105
16:25AT2,049293
16:25AT2,0471,592
16:22AT2,047469
15:47AT2,05014,701
15:40AT2,0521,025
15:39AT2,0521,600
Closing Prices (26/10/2026)
Close2047
High2087
Low2040
Volume56054
P/E Ratio10.24
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
26/10/202620472087204056,054
23/10/202620492076204696,240
22/10/202620502072203677,250
21/10/20262060208220421,401,412
20/10/20262050209320211,536,176
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,060-13-0.62,0602,0473,323,987
14 Days2,060-13-0.62,1162,0474,886,299
21 Days2,100-53-2.52,1162,0478,088,633
1 Month2,112-65-3.12,1272,04717,012,181
2 Months2,174-127-5.82,1852,04741,435,392
3 Months2,133-86-4.02,2132,04751,097,948
6 Months1,994532.72,2681,99494,321,717
1 Year2,080-33-1.62,3901,885236,361,029
2 Years1,84520211.02,5851,670809,044,873
3 Years1,40064746.22,5851,4001,146,032,509
5 Years1,74929817.02,5851,4001,606,734,363
10 Years2,125-78-3.73,3006702,652,799,168
Year-to-date2,259-212-9.42,2681,885189,284,283