General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (14/10/2026 11:08)
Sale2114
Buy2111
Sell2116
Move4
Move %0.19
Volume149027
Deals98
Today's High2126
Today's Low2105
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
11:00AT2,114406
10:40AT2,117650
10:40AT2,11665
10:40AT2,11465
10:34AT2,119912
10:34AT2,120862
10:34AT2,120282
10:34AT2,120205
10:33AT2,120961
10:33AT2,120369
Closing Prices (13/10/2026)
Close2110
High2116
Low2082
Volume443451
P/E Ratio14.47
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
02/10/2026209221812071394,599
01/10/2026208021482079597,400
30/09/20262127217521161,865,122
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,089211.02,1102,0553,632,241
14 Days2,100100.52,1272,0557,239,742
21 Days2,070401.92,1272,05523,591,307
1 Month2,075351.72,1272,05531,709,445
2 Months2,150-40-1.92,2002,05541,965,471
3 Months2,200-90-4.12,2152,05548,396,401
6 Months2,0061045.22,2681,994118,116,289
1 Year2,100100.52,3901,885255,498,321
2 Years1,85026014.12,5851,670810,076,104
3 Years1,49661441.02,5851,4001,149,094,050
5 Years1,75036020.62,5851,4001,605,137,843
10 Years2,200-90-4.13,3006702,656,423,499
Year-to-date2,259-149-6.62,2681,885185,052,672