General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (20/10/2026 08:33)
Sale2060
Buy2050
Sell2100
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (19/10/2026)
Close2060
High2077
Low2060
Volume156855
P/E Ratio14.10
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
19/10/2026206020772060156,855
16/10/2026206121432050242,122
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,06000.02,1162,0601,719,167
14 Days2,100-40-1.92,1162,0554,921,501
21 Days2,100-40-1.92,1272,0559,054,113
1 Month2,071-11-0.52,1272,05531,366,260
2 Months2,200-140-6.42,2002,05540,845,479
3 Months2,180-120-5.52,2132,05548,645,298
6 Months2,038221.12,2681,99492,296,908
1 Year2,100-40-1.92,3901,885242,417,335
2 Years1,81224813.72,5851,670808,006,866
3 Years1,41065046.12,5851,4001,146,279,825
5 Years1,79426614.82,5851,4001,604,238,516
10 Years2,198-138-6.33,3006702,650,012,220
Year-to-date2,259-199-8.82,2681,885186,117,151