General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (16/10/2026 12:17)
Sale2087
Buy2084
Sell2089
Move-20
Move %-0.95
Volume5356
Deals20
Today's High2143
Today's Low2087
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
11:36AT2,087135
11:29AT2,08763
11:27AT2,0941
11:14AT2,09416
11:09AT2,092633
10:55AT2,096100
10:14AT2,099550
10:14AT2,101290
09:59AT2,10341
09:59AT2,1051,470
Closing Prices (15/10/2026)
Close2107
High2141
Low2099
Volume231732
P/E Ratio14.29
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
15/10/2026210721412099231,732
14/10/2026211621262100433,770
13/10/2026211021162082443,451
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
02/10/2026209221812071394,599
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,055522.52,1162,0552,091,690
14 Days2,080271.32,1162,0555,514,523
21 Days2,089180.92,1272,05523,937,692
1 Month2,075321.52,1272,05532,053,300
2 Months2,150-43-2.02,2002,05542,630,973
3 Months2,215-108-4.92,2152,05548,603,092
6 Months2,051562.72,2681,994118,525,372
1 Year2,120-13-0.62,3901,885244,434,053
2 Years1,81529216.12,5851,670809,686,488
3 Years1,44266546.12,5851,4001,149,444,243
5 Years1,76634119.32,5851,4001,604,924,972
10 Years2,199-92-4.23,3006702,656,338,452
Year-to-date2,259-152-6.72,2681,885185,718,174