General Share Information
CodeMSP
Short NameMAS
Long NameMAS P.L.C.
JSE SectorReal Estate Holding and Development
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (13/10/2026 09:47)
Sale2060
Buy2064
Sell2087
Move0
Move %0.00
Volume0
Deals0
Today's High0
Today's Low0
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
No trades today yet.
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (12/10/2026)
Close2060
High2099
Low2060
Volume211237
P/E Ratio14.10
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
12/10/2026206020992060211,237
09/10/2026207521162063498,690
08/10/2026205520752041272,810
07/10/20262066208420441,724,790
06/10/2026208921052067481,263
05/10/2026210021712075224,781
02/10/2026209221812071394,599
01/10/2026208021482079597,400
30/09/20262127217521161,865,122
29/09/2026210021332041525,599
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days2,100-40-1.92,1002,0553,413,571
14 Days2,100-40-1.92,1272,0557,546,183
21 Days2,115-55-2.62,1272,05523,646,492
1 Month2,075-15-0.72,1272,05531,265,994
2 Months2,180-120-5.52,2002,05541,598,472
3 Months2,209-149-6.82,2152,05548,189,822
6 Months2,000603.02,2681,994118,551,163
1 Year2,230-170-7.62,3901,885256,639,011
2 Years1,85021011.42,5851,670809,632,653
3 Years1,49656437.72,5851,4001,148,650,599
5 Years1,75830217.22,5851,4001,605,609,891
10 Years2,200-140-6.43,3006702,655,980,048
Year-to-date2,259-199-8.82,2681,885184,609,221