Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeSSK
Short NameSTEFSTOCK
Long NameSTEFANUTTI STOCKS HLD LD
JSE SectorConstruction
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (29/10/2026 12:31)
Sale575
Buy561
Sell575
Move15
Move %2.68
Volume60177
Deals14
Today's High575
Today's Low560
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
10:53AT57510,930
10:44AT5757,000
10:26AT5752,070
10:25AT5752,500
10:22AT5752,070
10:21AT5755,000
10:20AT5757,000
09:20AT57450
09:20AT5601
09:01AT574100
Closing Prices (28/10/2026)
Close560
High574
Low560
Volume2040
P/E Ratio1.60
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
28/10/20265605745602,040
27/10/2026570578552107,444
26/10/20265785795127,499
23/10/202657957953225,024
22/10/2026579579532159,196
21/10/20265805805567,010
20/10/202657857956368,236
19/10/2026529604501174,453
16/10/202659060259090,809
15/10/202658659555193,719
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days580-20-3.5580560308,213
14 Days570-10-1.8590529746,136
21 Days590-30-5.16005291,219,289
1 Month600-40-6.76105291,755,775
2 Months600-40-6.76255293,141,192
3 Months662-102-15.46675295,576,646
6 Months642-82-12.872052918,610,763
1 Year4976312.772042670,440,910
2 Years42613431.572027797,574,100
3 Years129431334.1720100145,722,350
5 Years445161,172.772044280,871,272
10 Years45510523.17208736,437,189
Year-to-date43812227.972042666,184,104