Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeSSK
Short NameSTEFSTOCK
Long NameSTEFANUTTI STOCKS HLD LD
JSE SectorConstruction
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (12/10/2026 19:00)
Sale590
Buy572
Sell602
Move-26
Move %-4.33
Volume4710
Deals6
Today's High600
Today's Low574
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:12OCP5900
16:46AT57488
16:46AT5904,600
16:42AT5743
13:43AT57410
12:51AT6009
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (09/10/2026)
Close600
High600
Low565
Volume136153
P/E Ratio1.64
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
12/10/20265906005744,710
09/10/2026600600565136,153
08/10/2026585585565189,360
07/10/202659059057630,739
06/10/202657760057757,069
05/10/2026585597585121,358
02/10/2026585615585143,987
01/10/202660161059040,898
30/09/202660060559028,633
29/09/202661061059498,726
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days585152.6600577678,666
14 Days59640.7610577923,298
21 Days618-18-2.96205771,265,706
1 Month569315.56255601,619,926
2 Months631-31-4.96535604,146,657
3 Months712-112-15.77125607,638,732
6 Months570305.372056038,194,957
1 Year48711323.272042671,864,561
2 Years42817240.272027797,715,668
3 Years136464341.2720100145,927,588
5 Years475531,176.672044282,066,496
10 Years46513529.07208736,701,911
Year-to-date43816237.072042665,321,067