Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeSSK
Short NameSTEFSTOCK
Long NameSTEFANUTTI STOCKS HLD LD
JSE SectorConstruction
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (26/10/2026 19:14)
Sale578
Buy532
Sell579
Move-1
Move %-0.17
Volume7499
Deals10
Today's High579
Today's Low512
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:08OCP5780
15:37AT5781
15:37AT555329
15:37AT5501,033
15:19AT5461,325
12:45AT5785
12:20AT5395
09:58AT5791,000
09:42AT5333,100
09:14AT5311
Closing Prices (23/10/2026)
Close579
High579
Low532
Volume25024
P/E Ratio1.61
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
23/10/202657957953225,024
22/10/2026579579532159,196
21/10/20265805805567,010
20/10/202657857956368,236
19/10/2026529604501174,453
16/10/202659060259090,809
15/10/202658659555193,719
14/10/202657058555010,706
13/10/2026590590577112,191
12/10/20265906005744,710
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days590-11-1.9590529524,728
14 Days600-21-3.5600529882,207
21 Days585-6-1.06005291,424,720
1 Month596-17-2.96105291,669,352
2 Months612-33-5.46255293,123,340
3 Months688-109-15.86885295,673,048
6 Months640-61-9.572052918,720,863
1 Year5196011.672042670,833,317
2 Years44513430.172027797,570,859
3 Years125454363.2720100145,869,374
5 Years475321,131.972044280,893,585
10 Years45812126.47208736,480,780
Year-to-date43814132.272042666,067,121