Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeSSK
Short NameSTEFSTOCK
Long NameSTEFANUTTI STOCKS HLD LD
JSE SectorConstruction
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (30/10/2026 19:14)
Sale579
Buy565
Sell580
Move4
Move %0.70
Volume28060
Deals8
Today's High580
Today's Low565
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:02OCP5790
17:00AT5795,060
16:42AT5655,000
14:06AT5805,307
14:06AT575886
14:06AT5794,537
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (29/10/2026)
Close575
High575
Low560
Volume61318
P/E Ratio1.61
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
30/10/202657958056528,060
29/10/202657557556061,318
28/10/20265605745602,040
27/10/2026570578552107,444
26/10/20265785795127,499
23/10/202657957953225,024
22/10/2026579579532159,196
21/10/20265805805567,010
20/10/202657857956368,236
19/10/2026529604501174,453
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days579-4-0.7579560362,521
14 Days586-11-1.9590529796,748
21 Days585-10-1.76005291,249,868
1 Month610-35-5.76105291,771,278
2 Months600-25-4.26255293,202,510
3 Months667-92-13.86675295,636,232
6 Months642-67-10.472052918,672,081
1 Year5007515.072042670,142,931
2 Years43214333.172027797,614,778
3 Years127448352.8720100145,783,205
5 Years445311,206.872044280,932,590
10 Years46710823.17208736,453,624
Year-to-date43813731.372042666,245,422