Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeSSK
Short NameSTEFSTOCK
Long NameSTEFANUTTI STOCKS HLD LD
JSE SectorConstruction
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (27/10/2026 19:14)
Sale570
Buy550
Sell574
Move-8
Move %-1.38
Volume107444
Deals14
Today's High578
Today's Low552
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
17:07OCP5700
17:00AT570109
16:49AT55210,000
16:43AT56075
16:42AT552709
16:32AT5702
16:29AT5521,409
10:44AT57570
10:44AT55270
09:53AT57520,000
Closing Prices (26/10/2026)
Close578
High579
Low512
Volume7499
P/E Ratio1.59
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
26/10/20265785795127,499
23/10/202657957953225,024
22/10/2026579579532159,196
21/10/20265805805567,010
20/10/202657857956368,236
19/10/2026529604501174,453
16/10/202659060259090,809
15/10/202658659555193,719
14/10/202657058555010,706
13/10/2026590590577112,191
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days529499.3580529441,418
14 Days590-12-2.0590529753,553
21 Days585-7-1.26005291,288,232
1 Month596-18-3.06105291,676,851
2 Months583-5-0.96255293,087,618
3 Months685-107-15.66855295,574,695
6 Months648-70-10.872052918,585,728
1 Year5195911.472042670,840,816
2 Years44513329.972027797,578,358
3 Years129449348.1720100145,612,866
5 Years455331,184.472044280,834,107
10 Years45512327.07208736,327,705
Year-to-date43814032.072042666,074,620