Share Performance

General Share Information
CodeSSK
Short NameSTEFSTOCK
Long NameSTEFANUTTI STOCKS HLD LD
JSE SectorConstruction
Chart Options:           
Delayed Prices (19/10/2026 12:19)
Sale604
Buy560
Sell598
Move14
Move %2.37
Volume62955
Deals7
Today's High604
Today's Low595
Last 10 Trades of the Day
TimePDTSaleVolume
11:08AT59510,000
11:08AT6003,551
11:08AT60418,272
09:18AT6003,272
09:18AT5996,428
09:00AT5993,255
    
    
    
    
Closing Prices (16/10/2026)
Close590
High602
Low590
Volume90809
P/E Ratio1.68
 
Share History
DateCloseHighLowVolume
16/10/202659060259090,809
15/10/202658659555193,719
14/10/202657058555010,706
13/10/2026590590577112,191
12/10/20265906005744,710
09/10/2026600600565136,153
08/10/2026585585565189,360
07/10/202659059057630,739
06/10/202657760057757,069
05/10/2026585597585121,358
Share Performance
PeriodCloseMoveMove %HighLowVolume
7 Days600-10-1.7600570448,288
14 Days58550.9600570990,801
21 Days596-6-1.06105701,235,433
1 Month618-28-4.56205701,577,841
2 Months58550.96255604,011,861
3 Months700-110-15.77005605,893,408
6 Months58910.272056019,872,433
1 Year45213830.572042671,540,947
2 Years42216839.872027797,353,213
3 Years134456340.3720100146,193,260
5 Years445461,240.972044280,895,052
10 Years46912125.87208736,070,432
Year-to-date43815234.772042665,633,202