HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Wesizwe (WEZ)
Long Name Wesizwe Platinum Ltd
JSE Sector Platinum (1779)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3812.6342382,611,056
Quarter-to-date45-6-13.3345364,640,721
Year-to-date54-15-27.78633441,720,900
7 Days3812.633938284,561
14 Days42-3-7.144238420,204
21 Days3725.4142372,699,956
1 Month42-3-7.1442373,133,646
2 Months40-1-2.5045368,157,697
3 Months3900.00453413,679,885
6 Months50-11-22.00523423,245,627
1 Year52-13-25.00633446,668,916
2 Years68-29-42.659334137,923,918
3 Years50-11-22.009334262,572,071
5 Years77-38-49.3515034460,431,696
10 Years230-191-83.0430334981,915,031

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox