HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Wesizwe (WEZ)
Long Name Wesizwe Platinum Ltd
JSE Sector Platinum (1779)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date38-4-10.5339342,977,877
Quarter-to-date44-10-22.7348348,992,682
Year-to-date54-20-37.04633432,771,897
7 Days37-3-8.1137341,190,388
14 Days38-4-10.5338342,261,503
21 Days39-5-12.8239344,164,297
1 Month40-6-15.0040344,838,244
2 Months41-7-17.0747347,694,370
3 Months45-11-24.4448349,730,984
6 Months49-15-30.61533417,817,416
1 Year53-19-35.85633447,219,635
2 Years55-21-38.189334142,215,722
3 Years59-25-42.379334271,153,743
5 Years79-45-56.9615034468,424,374
10 Years277-243-87.73303341,000,886,167

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox