HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Wesizwe (WEZ)
Long Name Wesizwe Platinum Ltd
JSE Sector Platinum (1779)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3912.5646393,275,065
Quarter-to-date42-2-4.7646366,117,112
Year-to-date42-2-4.7646366,117,112
7 Days41-1-2.4446402,053,446
14 Days3912.5646393,275,065
21 Days4000.0046363,882,310
1 Month36411.1146365,157,457
2 Months35514.2946357,191,767
3 Months3912.5646359,422,126
6 Months3825.26463423,371,536
1 Year53-13-24.53583443,365,356
2 Years89-49-55.069034116,720,117
3 Years3825.269334246,080,217
5 Years73-33-45.2115034440,289,774
10 Years114-74-64.9130334977,593,009

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox