HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name RCL (RCL)
Long Name Rcl Foods Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1525503.28158114525,686,150
Quarter-to-date1525503.28158114525,686,150
Year-to-date127030524.021705121032,621,642
7 Days1500755.0015751500815,890
14 Days1510654.30158114522,088,285
21 Days1520553.62158114525,686,150
1 Month14601157.88158114526,381,860
2 Months1550251.61158113777,826,025
3 Months1521543.551600137713,251,861
6 Months137520014.551600135823,735,134
1 Year130027521.151705115038,334,903
2 Years1620-45-2.781750113277,360,581
3 Years1577-2-0.1319451132127,790,544
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2017 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox