HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name RCL (RCL)
Long Name Rcl Foods Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1470-10-0.68147514551,526,640
Quarter-to-date1525-65-4.261616140033,193,712
Year-to-date127019014.961705121060,129,204
7 Days1469-9-0.6114751457829,564
14 Days1449110.761475144911,532,861
21 Days1415453.181475140014,328,873
1 Month1577-117-7.421577140017,293,154
2 Months1550-90-5.811616140028,309,506
3 Months1377836.031616137734,158,233
6 Months1540-80-5.191616137747,398,763
1 Year123522518.221705115063,223,722
2 Years13451158.551705113296,847,415
3 Years1750-290-16.5719451132143,137,907
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2017 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox