HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name RCL (RCL)
Long Name Rcl Foods Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1734653.75186016602,507,562
Quarter-to-date152027918.36186015207,872,593
Year-to-date152027918.36186015207,872,593
7 Days1751482.7418601751858,321
14 Days1720794.59186017001,379,928
21 Days1749502.86186016602,485,454
1 Month16531468.83186016504,202,440
2 Months149530420.331860148411,079,834
3 Months141538427.141860140030,592,328
6 Months151128819.061860137752,618,263
1 Year154025916.821860135874,496,816
2 Years133146835.1618601150108,615,020
3 Years1850-51-2.7618601132155,049,816
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox