HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name RCL (RCL)
Long Name Rcl Foods Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1800-60-3.33184017402,655,775
Quarter-to-date1800-60-3.33190016508,138,373
Year-to-date152022014.471932152021,820,575
7 Days1751-11-0.63180517401,958,737
14 Days1750-10-0.57180517402,424,513
21 Days1800-60-3.33184017402,655,775
1 Month1682583.45184016503,504,897
2 Months1880-140-7.45188016505,283,096
3 Months1900-160-8.42190016508,871,003
6 Months149524516.391932148425,027,816
1 Year158016010.131932137778,324,898
2 Years145029020.0019321150111,649,390
3 Years1721191.1019321132148,288,046
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox