HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name RCL (RCL)
Long Name Rcl Foods Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1548-50-3.23160014001,389,457
Quarter-to-date1400987.00160013755,356,962
Year-to-date1400987.00160013755,356,962
7 Days1520-22-1.4516001400616,409
14 Days1500-2-0.1316001400899,455
21 Days1520-22-1.45160014001,396,744
1 Month1510-12-0.79160014003,209,082
2 Months13751238.95160013608,026,155
3 Months1640-142-8.661700136015,771,697
6 Months1749-251-14.351790136028,351,112
1 Year1800-302-16.781932136045,954,607
2 Years1550-52-3.3519321358120,535,912
3 Years130019815.2319321150154,564,697
5 Years1499-1-0.0719451132249,524,421
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox