HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name RCL (RCL)
Long Name Rcl Foods Limited
JSE Sector Farming & Fishing (3573)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1675-15-0.90172016504,857,351
Quarter-to-date165550.30172515657,339,800
Year-to-date15201409.211932152037,754,758
7 Days1700-40-2.3517001660349,988
14 Days1675-15-0.90172016504,829,574
21 Days1600603.75172015994,937,717
1 Month1650100.61172015656,554,386
2 Months1760-100-5.68176015657,956,648
3 Months1680-20-1.191790156512,905,558
6 Months1761-101-5.741840156519,722,991
1 Year15381227.931932140064,749,137
2 Years126040031.7519321150111,759,634
3 Years1673-13-0.7819321132147,296,652
5 Years1765-105-5.9519451132251,518,566
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox