HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Octodec (OCT)
Long Name Octodec Investments Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date17121046.07192017121,594,402
Quarter-to-date17121046.07192017121,594,402
Year-to-date17121046.07192017121,594,402
7 Days1900-84-4.4219001814729,940
14 Days1830-14-0.7719201814978,170
21 Days17121046.07192017121,594,402
1 Month1800160.89192017112,482,981
2 Months1890-74-3.92192017114,692,154
3 Months2020-204-10.10204317119,683,080
6 Months2059-243-11.802099171119,832,626
1 Year1806100.552345171174,176,416
2 Years2315-499-21.5625241656137,373,288
3 Years2024-208-10.2825241656169,885,066
5 Years1920-104-5.4228521656242,720,026
10 Years135046634.5228521000373,382,315

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox