HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Octodec (OCT)
Long Name Octodec Investments Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2058-52-2.53205819903,234,105
Quarter-to-date200060.30214019719,197,490
Year-to-date18801266.702345175063,198,292
7 Days2045-39-1.91205019901,089,046
14 Days2047-41-2.00205019901,591,191
21 Days2049-43-2.10205819903,268,738
1 Month2049-43-2.10205819904,044,143
2 Months2140-134-6.26214019717,155,194
3 Months2020-14-0.69214019309,729,049
6 Months2050-44-2.152345193026,504,053
1 Year2285-279-12.212367165693,777,858
2 Years2270-264-11.6325241656134,733,833
3 Years2468-462-18.7225841656165,816,303
5 Years18501568.4328521656240,923,888
10 Years153547130.6828521000366,506,012

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox