HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Octodec (OCT)
Long Name Octodec Investments Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1933281.45204319252,139,421
Quarter-to-date2030-69-3.40206519257,656,564
Year-to-date1880814.312345175071,842,410
7 Days1950110.5619651950499,169
14 Days1947140.72204319252,067,035
21 Days2023-62-3.06204319252,894,681
1 Month2000-39-1.95204319256,225,282
2 Months2050-89-4.34206519259,611,357
3 Months2024-63-3.112065192512,799,263
6 Months2210-249-11.272210192522,863,152
1 Year18451166.292345165693,356,225
2 Years2215-254-11.4725241656138,623,508
3 Years2400-439-18.2925241656170,205,703
5 Years2025-64-3.1628521656242,526,947
10 Years126070155.6328521000370,870,604

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox