HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mrhld (MUR)
Long Name Murray And Roberts Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date169910.06173816913,258,781
Quarter-to-date1659412.47173816117,016,755
Year-to-date121148940.381919940183,618,751
7 Days170000.0017001691516,558
14 Days1738-38-2.19173816912,828,863
21 Days1689110.65173816634,302,678
1 Month1710-10-0.58173816545,448,536
2 Months1614865.33173816009,485,940
3 Months1687130.771738155113,644,607
6 Months1601996.181919155158,577,486
1 Year147922114.941919940191,691,091
2 Years108062057.411919940488,084,818
3 Years96673475.981919700729,352,446
5 Years3100-1,400-45.1631197001,377,616,448
10 Years4400-2,700-61.3666007003,453,040,336

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox