HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mrhld (MUR)
Long Name Murray And Roberts Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1427684.77149513802,061,034
Quarter-to-date1445503.46155013806,975,648
Year-to-date1445503.46155013806,975,648
7 Days13801158.33149513801,190,357
14 Days1455402.75149513801,688,884
21 Days1400956.79149513802,128,748
1 Month1517-22-1.45155013803,629,796
2 Months127721817.071550127715,473,161
3 Months1689-194-11.491689122622,398,564
6 Months1671-176-10.531738122635,653,134
1 Year116632928.221919940193,417,786
2 Years1503-8-0.531919940337,523,689
3 Years100249349.201919897679,208,016
5 Years2573-1,078-41.9027307001,338,346,001
10 Years3498-2,003-57.2666007003,318,548,181

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox