HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mustek (MST)
Long Name Mustek Limited
JSE Sector Computer Hardware (9572)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date77012015.58899715670,790
Quarter-to-date76013017.118997011,658,382
Year-to-date76013017.118997011,658,382
7 Days75014018.67899750517,963
14 Days71517524.48899715655,095
21 Days70118926.96899701781,990
1 Month75014018.678997011,189,107
2 Months77012015.588997011,711,947
3 Months72017023.618997007,858,539
6 Months66522533.8389966512,871,006
1 Year67921131.0889963026,109,655
2 Years47042089.3689936057,949,069
3 Years69020028.9989936088,615,089
5 Years58031053.45980360149,664,015
10 Years283607214.49980102339,129,279

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox