HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mustek (MST)
Long Name Mustek Limited
JSE Sector Computer Hardware (9572)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date680507.35730680604,979
Quarter-to-date715152.107426803,631,732
Year-to-date57016028.0780551620,594,142
7 Days720101.39730690115,322
14 Days715152.10730690421,838
21 Days685456.57730680614,568
1 Month700304.29730680637,792
2 Months800-70-8.758006803,770,950
3 Months665659.778056655,012,748
6 Months6607010.618056509,980,533
1 Year51121942.8680551122,780,046
2 Years50522544.5580536054,532,179
3 Years810-80-9.8881936084,445,163
5 Years53020037.74980360145,439,953
10 Years287443154.36980102337,145,933

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox