HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mustek (MST)
Long Name Mustek Limited
JSE Sector Computer Hardware (9572)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date749364.818056901,208,193
Quarter-to-date68510014.608056602,086,799
Year-to-date57021537.7280551616,921,715
7 Days800-15-1.88800785100,818
14 Days735506.80805735273,061
21 Days6909513.778056901,200,427
1 Month68510014.608056801,325,040
2 Months66811717.518056601,831,431
3 Months67011517.168056602,090,032
6 Months6899613.938056509,324,183
1 Year49429158.9180547025,972,781
2 Years49728857.9580536054,454,108
3 Years895-110-12.2989536087,767,059
5 Years55023542.73980360145,062,164
10 Years340445130.88980102337,719,771

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox