HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date133-26-19.5513310791,655
Quarter-to-date110-3-2.7313795459,487
Year-to-date115-8-6.96137721,947,019
7 Days108-1-0.9310810730,447
14 Days133-26-19.5513310791,655
21 Days133-26-19.5513310791,655
1 Month10254.90133102189,170
2 Months110-3-2.7313795417,866
3 Months113-6-5.3113795460,445
6 Months901718.8913772667,373
1 Year111-4-3.60137722,087,728
2 Years10077.00170518,159,926
3 Years130-23-17.691705114,759,124
5 Years3077256.672001218,062,707
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2017 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox