HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date55-6-10.91553655,002
Quarter-to-date65-16-24.627636501,325
Year-to-date107-58-54.21140362,843,243
7 Days50-1-2.00504919,389
14 Days361336.11503655,002
21 Days55-6-10.91553655,647
1 Month64-15-23.44643656,897
2 Months65-16-24.627636506,395
3 Months95-46-48.429536752,989
6 Months95-46-48.42100361,490,123
1 Year103-54-52.43140363,018,963
2 Years120-71-59.17140365,118,705
3 Years85-36-42.351703611,295,553
5 Years64-15-23.442003620,569,523
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox