HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date70-44-62.867026435,888
Quarter-to-date50-24-48.007026534,026
Year-to-date50-24-48.007026534,026
7 Days35-9-25.713826402,383
14 Days70-44-62.867026434,588
21 Days59-33-55.937026437,396
1 Month62-36-58.067026443,601
2 Months32-6-18.757026536,046
3 Months49-23-46.947026756,328
6 Months95-69-72.6395261,509,317
1 Year117-91-77.78117263,225,347
2 Years120-94-78.33140265,431,847
3 Years110-84-76.361702611,076,106
5 Years71-45-63.382002621,320,989
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox