HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date90-10-11.119077231,494
Quarter-to-date8000.009571566,947
Year-to-date107-27-25.23140712,336,848
7 Days82-2-2.44828051,734
14 Days7733.90827766,734
21 Days8000.009077231,494
1 Month95-15-15.799577246,594
2 Months95-15-15.799571392,466
3 Months85-5-5.889571589,878
6 Months110-30-27.27110711,350,506
1 Year113-33-29.20140712,875,347
2 Years165-85-51.52170715,721,266
3 Years120-40-33.331705111,299,630
5 Years503060.002003820,066,636
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox