HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date801316.259580174,481
Quarter-to-date801316.259580174,481
Year-to-date107-14-13.08140751,944,382
7 Days95-2-2.1195931,431
14 Days8589.41958532,831
21 Days8678.149580174,481
1 Month811214.819580319,750
2 Months751824.0010075591,262
3 Months95-2-2.1110875735,627
6 Months137-44-32.12137751,917,231
1 Year8589.41140722,615,203
2 Years115-22-19.13170726,422,068
3 Years99-6-6.061705112,564,450
5 Years180-87-48.332003819,943,170
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox