About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
7 Days11300.001131131,900
14 Days1001313.001139919,914
21 Days11300.0011390384,821
1 Month117-4-3.4211790610,339
2 Months137-24-17.5213790957,412
3 Months10765.61140901,011,411
6 Months11300.00140901,523,062
1 Year118-5-4.24140722,558,224
2 Years951818.95170517,421,535
3 Years11300.001705114,148,570
5 Years12101841.672001218,991,514
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.

Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox