HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kibo (KBO)
Long Name Kibomining Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date11000.0011010488,324
Quarter-to-date11000.0011010488,324
Year-to-date115-5-4.35135721,575,856
7 Days10554.7611010456,453
14 Days10554.7611010488,324
21 Days11000.0011010488,427
1 Month113-3-2.6511310489,282
2 Months11000.00115104151,332
3 Months852529.4111872218,260
6 Months11000.0011972832,743
1 Year135-25-18.52140722,214,120
2 Years125-15-12.00170518,337,551
3 Years200-90-45.002003817,113,297
5 Years3080266.672001217,772,744
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2017 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox