HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Jse-dals (J403)
Long Name Shareholder Weighted All Share
JSE Sector JSE Indices (00)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date122953652.9712695121173,611,156,205
Quarter-to-date122953652.9712695121173,611,156,205
Year-to-date13292-632-4.76137721211723,302,808,744
7 Days124721881.5112695124381,363,328,865
14 Days123872732.2112695123862,643,036,850
21 Days122953652.9712695121173,611,156,205
1 Month13025-365-2.8013025121175,712,687,993
2 Months13186-526-3.99132811211713,014,941,178
3 Months13515-855-6.33137721211720,017,209,517
6 Months12775-115-0.90137721211740,282,505,529
1 Year117019598.20137721136674,286,852,554
2 Years119027586.371377210805136,057,869,072
3 Years121225384.441377210048197,311,601,150
5 Years82884,37252.76137728111293,440,410,878
10 Years63296,331100.03137723782544,508,640,837

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox