HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Jse-dals (J403)
Long Name Shareholder Weighted All Share
JSE Sector JSE Indices (00)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date132922541.9113546131813,285,599,227
Quarter-to-date132922541.9113546131813,285,599,227
Year-to-date132922541.9113546131813,285,599,227
7 Days131813652.7713546131811,640,388,114
14 Days132393072.3213546131812,880,022,275
21 Days131603872.9413546131603,418,843,088
1 Month129735734.4213546129205,573,094,323
2 Months133481981.49135971266315,200,730,836
3 Months127757716.03135971266320,265,296,012
6 Months120781,46812.15135971204938,297,772,699
1 Year116591,88716.19135971136470,176,044,996
2 Years103693,17730.641359710048132,980,075,488
3 Years109982,54823.161359710048191,033,851,439
5 Years85844,96257.81135978111286,460,609,938
10 Years53268,220154.33135973782537,470,710,236

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox