HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Jse-dals (J403)
Long Name Shareholder Weighted All Share
JSE Sector JSE Indices (00)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date12462-304-2.4412524119502,855,763,229
Quarter-to-date12457-299-2.4012672119508,266,999,793
Year-to-date13292-1,134-8.53137721188944,746,908,672
7 Days12524-366-2.9212524119501,440,313,350
14 Days12252-95-0.7712524119502,311,228,011
21 Days12330-172-1.4012524119503,474,080,029
1 Month12230-72-0.5912524119505,119,750,988
2 Months12424-266-2.14126721188911,642,368,827
3 Months12519-361-2.88126721188917,353,897,521
6 Months13186-1,028-7.79132811188934,459,041,106
1 Year12302-144-1.17137721188975,765,919,513
2 Years119711871.561377210805138,039,934,678
3 Years113398197.231377210048200,992,912,204
5 Years91143,04433.40137728938296,653,342,837
10 Years54766,682122.01137723782549,300,589,207

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox