HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Jse-dals (J403)
Long Name Shareholder Weighted All Share
JSE Sector JSE Indices (00)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date121755974.9012828121755,599,393,707
Quarter-to-date121755974.9012828121755,599,393,707
Year-to-date112901,48113.12128281125452,642,892,505
7 Days12828-57-0.4412828127631,478,658,816
14 Days125991721.3712828125992,762,559,706
21 Days122015714.6812828122015,290,732,771
1 Month122784944.0212828120496,668,163,905
2 Months125282441.95128281204913,180,473,925
3 Months121236485.35128281204918,118,201,679
6 Months119408326.97128281136633,365,331,648
1 Year115631,20910.46128281080564,031,002,465
2 Years119857876.561282810048128,472,219,267
3 Years105482,22321.081282810048181,974,853,346
5 Years79374,83560.92128287923276,552,202,822
10 Years63826,389100.11128283782527,367,439,921

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2017 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox