HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Arrow-a (AWA)
Long Name Arrowhead Prop Ltd A
JSE Sector REITs Industrial & Office (8671)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date588-28-4.7658855711,179,827
Quarter-to-date580-20-3.4560055759,463,251
Year-to-date655-95-14.50751555304,889,607
7 Days577-17-2.955775575,388,967
14 Days575-15-2.615865578,081,675
21 Days581-21-3.6158855711,951,191
1 Month567-7-1.2358855716,893,121
2 Months581-21-3.6159855737,693,688
3 Months55550.9060055563,557,717
6 Months737-177-24.02750555158,612,693
1 Year848-288-33.96853555509,880,161
2 Years851-291-34.20937555948,596,529
3 Years965-405-41.9710205551,167,869,507
5 Years687-127-18.4910355551,439,812,087
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox