HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Adcock (AIP)
Long Name Adcock Ingram Hlgs Ld
JSE Sector Pharmaceuticals (4577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7126-987-13.85712659603,681,183
Quarter-to-date60151242.06713059349,817,842
Year-to-date58353045.217184566426,476,161
7 Days6336-197-3.1163825960761,235
14 Days6850-711-10.38687659601,874,572
21 Days7100-961-13.54712659603,874,218
1 Month6640-501-7.55713059606,113,285
2 Months6228-89-1.43713059609,102,550
3 Months613450.087130593310,176,953
6 Months6793-654-9.637184593319,014,879
1 Year6045941.567184514136,705,639
2 Years47001,43930.627184438967,670,726
3 Years49741,16523.4271843670106,445,534
5 Years6885-746-10.8472503670369,854,495
10 Years34602,67977.43725030591,047,440,987

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox