HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Adcock (AIP)
Long Name Adcock Ingram Hlgs Ld
JSE Sector Pharmaceuticals (4577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date57363776.57611357362,012,752
Quarter-to-date6286-173-2.75666056776,116,725
Year-to-date58352784.767184566433,128,750
7 Days57733405.8961135773537,866
14 Days58802333.96611357731,636,055
21 Days57203936.87611356772,115,354
1 Month59501632.74611356773,717,098
2 Months6139-26-0.42666056776,799,728
3 Months6640-527-7.947130567712,765,874
6 Months6431-318-4.947130567720,104,213
1 Year528083315.787184514138,828,649
2 Years46651,44831.047184438969,137,856
3 Years49551,15823.3771843670106,540,823
5 Years7010-897-12.8072003670353,522,505
10 Years34952,61874.91725033001,025,285,187

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox