HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Adcock (AIP)
Long Name Adcock Ingram Hlgs Ld
JSE Sector Pharmaceuticals (4577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date63491512.38650062642,108,696
Quarter-to-date62402604.17650059113,361,211
Year-to-date62402604.17650059113,361,211
7 Days62642363.77650062641,741,775
14 Days63991011.58650062642,037,236
21 Days63751251.96650062352,368,276
1 Month62492514.02650060692,728,215
2 Months62192814.52650059113,863,953
3 Months61133876.33650058006,645,564
6 Months6640-140-2.117130567719,378,188
1 Year7000-500-7.147184567735,959,882
2 Years54301,07019.717184514168,909,097
3 Years39002,60066.6771843730100,601,421
5 Years566483614.7671843670275,060,722
10 Years41402,36057.00725035391,006,839,886

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox