HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Altron (AEL)
Long Name Allied Electronics Corp A
JSE Sector Computer Services (9533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1760-11-0.63186417305,073,436
Quarter-to-date1800-51-2.831890168012,322,951
Year-to-date1800-51-2.831890168012,322,951
7 Days1759-10-0.57183417491,362,432
14 Days1755-6-0.34186417304,062,551
21 Days1890-141-7.46189017185,889,188
1 Month1804-55-3.05189017187,909,774
2 Months1770-21-1.191890159015,517,781
3 Months1850-101-5.461910159030,840,488
6 Months155019912.841910154667,232,138
1 Year127047937.7219101201115,030,948
2 Years107567462.7019101000223,889,805
3 Years5941,155194.441910457243,947,442
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox