HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Altron (AEL)
Long Name Allied Electronics Corp A
JSE Sector Computer Services (9533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1751995.651850175110,987,624
Quarter-to-date163521513.151850155023,772,648
Year-to-date120864253.151850118591,277,579
7 Days1800502.78185018003,891,608
14 Days1770804.52185017618,182,244
21 Days17001508.821850170012,414,791
1 Month164021012.801850164017,090,497
2 Months165020012.121850155030,509,106
3 Months155030019.351850154636,912,298
6 Months143541528.921850138566,354,165
1 Year125060048.0018501070109,909,362
2 Years7041,146162.781850675195,967,343
3 Years5301,320249.061850450220,376,036
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox