HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Altron (AEL)
Long Name Allied Electronics Corp A
JSE Sector Electrical Equipment (2733)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1580704.43165015705,843,950
Quarter-to-date15501006.451650145522,465,514
Year-to-date120844236.591650118562,532,202
7 Days1590603.77165015702,758,474
14 Days1620301.85165015705,483,576
21 Days1586644.04165015705,942,958
1 Month15501006.45165015468,166,921
2 Months148416611.191650148018,641,722
3 Months15291217.911650145524,753,040
6 Months130334726.631650120149,068,419
1 Year130035026.9216501070101,194,545
2 Years5981,052175.921650571168,892,938
3 Years680970142.651650450194,680,102
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox