HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Aeei (AEE)
Long Name African Equity Empowerment Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date395-4-1.01400380315,915
Quarter-to-date395-4-1.01400380315,915
Year-to-date660-269-40.7677037712,982,048
7 Days395-4-1.01395385216,247
14 Days380112.89400380277,740
21 Days410-19-4.63410380345,726
1 Month400-9-2.25410377816,531
2 Months445-54-12.134753772,700,403
3 Months570-179-31.405703773,676,448
6 Months600-209-34.837003777,638,352
1 Year410-19-4.6377037722,648,528
2 Years2959632.5477028538,816,015
3 Years3009130.3377022555,856,743
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox