HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Aeei (AEE)
Long Name African Equity Empowerment Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date695-225-32.377004701,177,234
Quarter-to-date695-225-32.377004701,177,234
Year-to-date660-190-28.797704706,099,213
7 Days625-155-24.80625470913,055
14 Days650-180-27.696504701,046,746
21 Days685-215-31.397004701,156,500
1 Month695-225-32.377004701,219,215
2 Months723-253-34.997234701,771,468
3 Months709-239-33.717504704,034,347
6 Months493-23-4.6777047014,819,338
1 Year3858522.0877030021,725,648
2 Years30017056.6777027037,425,193
3 Years33513540.3077021083,642,888
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox