HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Aeei (AEE)
Long Name African Equity Empowerment Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date540-95-17.59550445781,461
Quarter-to-date630-185-29.376304451,231,777
Year-to-date660-215-32.5877044510,283,770
7 Days470-25-5.32480445595,038
14 Days540-95-17.59540445688,450
21 Days550-105-19.09550445833,024
1 Month555-110-19.82565445900,822
2 Months621-176-28.346404451,713,278
3 Months550-105-19.097004453,076,828
6 Months680-235-34.567234456,048,295
1 Year33511032.8477033522,655,020
2 Years29914648.8377027037,320,863
3 Years25019578.0077022577,201,000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2018 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox