HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Aeei (AEE)
Long Name African Equity Empowerment Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date440-160-36.364402801,551,492
Quarter-to-date455-175-38.464552802,022,060
Year-to-date455-175-38.464552802,022,060
7 Days300-20-6.67300280412,200
14 Days324-44-13.58324280922,502
21 Days440-160-36.364402801,551,492
1 Month425-145-34.124402801,732,300
2 Months425-145-34.124552802,024,022
3 Months430-150-34.885002802,360,439
6 Months445-165-37.085002806,144,595
1 Year720-440-61.1172328012,227,944
2 Years410-130-31.7177028034,029,906
3 Years28000.0077022548,928,639
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox